SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

This day
42 picks0–0 record— hit rate— units42 pending
All time · Claude
3,957 picks2,827–870 record77% hit rate-757.8 units
01
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Kastamonuspor vs 24 Erzincanspor

Kastamonuspor

FormLDLWL
vs

24 Erzincanspor

FormWWWDW
Country
Turkey
League
Turkish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 13:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. 24 Erzincanspor or draw

Estimated probability: 74%. Model 62/18/20 for Erzincanspor (DC 80, high quality). Erzincanspor 5W 3D 2L in last 10; Kastamonuspor 2W 7L and 0-0-5 away. Main risk: cup tie away, H2H split with Kastamonu winning the Feb 2026 home meeting.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Kastamonuspor20%
Draw18%
24 Erzincanspor62%

Turkish Cup

01:30 PM GMT+3

9 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
02
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Guzide Gebzespor vs Malatya

Guzide Gebzespor

FormWWWDD
vs

Malatya

FormWDWWW
Country
Turkey
League
Turkish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 13:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Malatya or draw

Estimated probability: 70%. Malatya 8W 1D 1L in last 10, model 58/20/22 (DC 78). Main risk: medium model quality, no odds, and Guzide Gebzespor are 5W 4D 1L themselves.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Guzide Gebzespor22%
Draw20%
Malatya58%

Turkish Cup

01:30 PM GMT+3

2 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
03
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Inegolspor vs Sebat Spor Kulubu

Inegolspor

FormDLWLL
vs

Sebat Spor Kulubu

FormWLDLL
Country
Turkey
League
Turkish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 13:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Both teams to score

Estimated probability: 70%. Model BTTS 75 (empirical 90); both sides had BTTS in 9 of last 10, Sebat concede 2.0 per game. Main risk: medium model quality, no odds, Inegolspor score only 1.3 per game.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Inegolspor40%
Draw21%
Sebat Spor Kulubu39%

Turkish Cup

01:30 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
04
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Belshina vs Din. Minsk

Belshina

FormWLLLW
vs

Din. Minsk

FormWWWWW
Country
Belarus
League
Vysshaya Liga
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 14:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Din. Minsk to win

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 78% (high quality). Din. Minsk 2nd (55 pts) vs Belshina 12th (-18 GD); Din. Minsk won all 6 recent H2H. Main risk: no market odds, Din. Minsk lost 2 of last 4.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Belshina8%
Draw14%
Din. Minsk78%

Vysshaya Liga

02:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
05
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Siarka Tarnobrzeg vs Lech Poznan

Siarka Tarnobrzeg

FormWWLLL
vs

Lech Poznan

FormWDWLW
Country
Poland
League
Polish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 14:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 67%. Model over 2.5 at 70 (Poisson and empirical both 70); Lech Poznan had over 2.5 in 8 of last 10, Siarka in 6. Main risk: medium quality, no odds, Lech may rotate for the cup.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Siarka Tarnobrzeg44%
Draw20%
Lech Poznan36%

Polish Cup

02:30 PM GMT+3

2 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Balikesirspor vs Arnavutkoy Bl.

Balikesirspor

FormWDWWL
vs

Arnavutkoy Bl.

FormLLLLL
Country
Turkey
League
Turkish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 15:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Balikesirspor or draw

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 73/15/12 for Balikesirspor; they are 4-0-0 at home in last 10 while Arnavutkoy lost 8 of last 10. Main risk: medium quality, no odds, no H2H sample.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Balikesirspor73%
Draw15%
Arnavutkoy Bl.12%

Turkish Cup

03:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
07
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Adana vs Kutahyaspor

Adana

FormDWWWW
vs

Kutahyaspor

FormWDLLL
Country
Turkey
League
Turkish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 15:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Adana or draw

Estimated probability: 71%. Model 56/19/25 (DC 75). Adana 5W 2D 3L, Kutahyaspor 3W 1D 6L and 1-0-4 away. Main risk: medium quality, no odds, Adana lost 2 of last 3.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Adana56%
Draw19%
Kutahyaspor25%

Turkish Cup

03:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
08
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Isloch vs ML Vitebsk

Isloch

FormWWDLW
vs

ML Vitebsk

FormWWWWW
Country
Belarus
League
Vysshaya Liga
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 15:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. ML Vitebsk or draw

Estimated probability: 76%. League leaders ML Vitebsk are unbeaten in 10 (6W 4D), model DC 74; Isloch won none of the last 5 H2H. Main risk: Isloch are 3rd and strong at home (4-1-1).

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Isloch26%
Draw21%
ML Vitebsk53%

Vysshaya Liga

03:00 PM GMT+3

6 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
09
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Fethiyespor vs Eyupspor

Fethiyespor

FormDLWLW
vs

Eyupspor

FormLLLLL
Country
Turkey
League
Turkish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 15:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Fethiyespor or draw

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 62/20/18 (DC 82, high quality). Eyupspor lost 8 of last 10 and 0-0-4 away. Main risk: Fethiyespor are only 2W 4D 4L and H2H is old.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Fethiyespor62%
Draw20%
Eyupspor18%

Turkish Cup

03:30 PM GMT+3

8 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
10
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Marko vs Olympiacos Piraeus

Marko

FormWDWWW
vs

Olympiacos Piraeus

FormWWWWW
Country
Greece
League
Greek Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 16:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Olympiacos Piraeus or draw

Estimated probability: 86%. Market prices Olympiacos at 1.12 to win; model DC 78. Olympiacos 8W 1D 1L in last 10. Main risk: cup rotation and Marko's own 7W 2D 1L form.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Marko20%
Draw25%
Olympiacos Piraeus55%

Greek Cup

04:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
11
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Panathinaikos vs Aris

Panathinaikos

FormWWWWL
vs

Aris

FormWWWDW
Country
Greece
League
Greek Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 18:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Panathinaikos or draw

Estimated probability: 79%. Model 70/16/14, market 1.70 home; DC near 80 on both. Panathinaikos 9W in last 10 and won last 2 home H2H. Main risk: Aris won 6 of last 10 and beat them in Feb 2025.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Panathinaikos70%
Draw16%
Aris14%

Greek Cup

06:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
12
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Freiburg vs Wolfsburg

Freiburg

FormLLLWW
vs

Wolfsburg

FormDWDWW
Country
Germany
League
DFB Pokal
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 73%. Model over 2.5 at 74 (Poisson 81); Freiburg over 2.5 in 9 of last 10, Wolfsburg score 3.0 per game. Main risk: cup caution, last H2H finished 1-1.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Freiburg42%
Draw19%
Wolfsburg39%

DFB Pokal

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
13
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Kosice vs Dun. Streda

Kosice

FormDDWDW
vs

Dun. Streda

FormWWWWD
Country
Slovakia
League
Nike Liga
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Dun. Streda or draw

Estimated probability: 76%. Leaders Dun. Streda unbeaten in league (9W 2D), 8W in last 10; model DC 88, market DC about 74. Main risk: Kosice won the March H2H 4-0 and are hard to beat (4D).

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Kosice12%
Draw14%
Dun. Streda74%

Nike Liga

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
14
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Paide vs Kalju

Paide

FormWWWLW
vs

Kalju

FormWLDLW
Country
Estonia
League
Meistriliiga
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Paide or draw

Estimated probability: 72%. Model DC 77, market DC about 70. Paide 7W in last 10 and unbeaten in last 6 H2H; Kalju lost 4 straight. Main risk: four of those H2H were draws, close market.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Paide56%
Draw21%
Kalju23%

Meistriliiga

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
15
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Paderborn vs Stuttgart

Paderborn

FormWDLWW
vs

Stuttgart

FormLDLWW
Country
Germany
League
DFB Pokal
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Stuttgart or draw

Estimated probability: 80%. Market 1.50 Stuttgart, model DC 76. Stuttgart beat Paderborn 2-0 on 10 Oct and won 5 of last 6 H2H. Main risk: Stuttgart lost 2 of last 4 and cup upsets.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Paderborn24%
Draw23%
Stuttgart53%

DFB Pokal

08:00 PM GMT+3

6 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
16
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

AC Milan vs Bologna

AC Milan

FormWLWWD
vs

Bologna

FormWLWDL
Country
Italy
League
Serie A
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. AC Milan or draw

Estimated probability: 82%. Model 76/16/8, market 1.60; Milan unbeaten in league (5W 3D) and won last 2 H2H. Bologna 2W 6L in last 10. Main risk: Bologna beat Milan in May 2025.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

AC Milan76%
Draw16%
Bologna8%

Serie A

08:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
17
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Venezia vs Inter

Venezia

FormLWLLL
vs

Inter

FormWWWLW
Country
Italy
League
Serie A
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Inter to win

Listed odds

1.32

Estimated probability: 78%. Model 83% (high), market 76%. Inter top of Serie A (7W 1D), Venezia bottom with 8 losses in last 10; Inter won the last 5 H2H. Main risk: Inter only 1-1-1 away recently.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Venezia6%
Draw11%
Inter83%

Serie A

08:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
18
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Tychy vs Pogon Siedlce

Tychy

FormDWWWD
vs

Pogon Siedlce

FormWLLLW
Country
Poland
League
Polish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Tychy or draw

Estimated probability: 77%. Tychy unbeaten in last 10 (6W 4D), model DC 81 (high quality); won 4 of last 6 H2H. Main risk: no odds, Pogon won 3-1 at Tychy in Sept 2025.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Tychy54%
Draw27%
Pogon Siedlce19%

Polish Cup

08:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
19
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Sparta Rotterdam vs Sittard

Sparta Rotterdam

FormLWDLL
vs

Sittard

FormWDDWW
Country
Netherlands
League
KNVB Beker
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 20:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Both teams to score

Estimated probability: 69%. Model BTTS 68 (empirical 75); Sparta BTTS in 8 of last 10, Sittard 7, and Sparta concede 2.4 per game. Main risk: no odds, two of last four H2H had one side blank.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Sparta Rotterdam30%
Draw19%
Sittard51%

KNVB Beker

08:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
20
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Brommapojkarna vs Hacken

Brommapojkarna

FormWLWLL
vs

Hacken

FormWWWWW
Country
Sweden
League
Allsvenskan
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Hacken or draw

Estimated probability: 79%. Model 71/17 for Hacken, market 1.67; Hacken 5-1-0 away and 7W 2D 1L in last 10, unbeaten in last 6 H2H. Main risk: Brommapojkarna won 3 of last 4.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Brommapojkarna12%
Draw17%
Hacken71%

Allsvenskan

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
21
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Goteborg vs Djurgarden

Goteborg

FormDDWLW
vs

Djurgarden

FormDWWWL
Country
Sweden
League
Allsvenskan
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Djurgarden or draw

Estimated probability: 74%. Djurgarden 6-0-0 away, 8W in last 10; model DC 82, market DC about 72; won 6-0 at Goteborg in May. Main risk: Goteborg 6W 3D 1L in last 10.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Goteborg18%
Draw21%
Djurgarden61%

Allsvenskan

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
22
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Halmstad vs Malmo FF

Halmstad

FormWLLWW
vs

Malmo FF

FormDLWWL
Country
Sweden
League
Allsvenskan
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Malmo FF or draw

Estimated probability: 79%. Market 1.62 Malmo, model DC 87; Malmo won all 6 recent H2H, Halmstad 16th (-28 GD). Main risk: Malmo only 5W 2D 3L lately.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Halmstad13%
Draw20%
Malmo FF67%

Allsvenskan

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
23
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Sroda vs Slask Wroclaw II

Sroda

FormDWWWD
vs

Slask Wroclaw II

FormLLDLW
Country
Poland
League
Polish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Sroda or draw

Estimated probability: 75%. Sroda unbeaten in 10 (6W 4D), model DC 76; Slask II lost 7 of last 10. Main risk: medium quality, no odds, no H2H.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Sroda59%
Draw17%
Slask Wroclaw II24%

Polish Cup

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
24
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Genemuiden vs Dordrecht

Genemuiden

FormDLWLW
vs

Dordrecht

FormLWLDW
Country
Netherlands
League
KNVB Beker
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Genemuiden or draw

Estimated probability: 70%. Model 62/17/21; Genemuiden 4-1-0 at home, Dordrecht lost 7 of last 10. Main risk: medium quality, no odds, Dordrecht are the pro side.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Genemuiden62%
Draw17%
Dordrecht21%

KNVB Beker

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
25
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Quick Boys vs Eemdijk

Quick Boys

FormWDWWW
vs

Eemdijk

FormWWDLW
Country
Netherlands
League
KNVB Beker
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Quick Boys to win

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 77% (high). Quick Boys 8W 1D 1L and 5-0 at home; won all 3 H2H. Main risk: no market odds and cup variance.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Quick Boys77%
Draw12%
Eemdijk11%

KNVB Beker

10:00 PM GMT+3

3 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
26
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Lechia Gdansk vs Jagiellonia

Lechia Gdansk

FormLWWWW
vs

Jagiellonia

FormWLLWL
Country
Poland
League
Polish Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Lechia Gdansk or draw

Estimated probability: 77%. Model 67/17/16 (high); Lechia 8W in last 10, Jagiellonia 3W 7L and 0-0-3 away. Main risk: no odds, Jagiellonia won 3 of last 6 H2H.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Lechia Gdansk67%
Draw17%
Jagiellonia16%

Polish Cup

10:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
27
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Manchester City vs Brighton

Manchester City

FormLWWLW
vs

Brighton

FormLDWWW
Country
England
League
EFL Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 70%. Model over 2.5 at 74 (Poisson 76); City average 2.8 scored, Brighton 2.6. Main risk: Brighton concede only 0.9, last 3 H2H had 2 or 3 goals.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Manchester City43%
Draw19%
Brighton38%

EFL Cup

10:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
28
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Bayer Leverkusen vs Nurnberg

Bayer Leverkusen

FormLWWWW
vs

Nurnberg

FormLDDWW
Country
Germany
League
DFB Pokal
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Bayer Leverkusen or draw

Estimated probability: 85%. Market 1.14 Leverkusen; model DC 74. Leverkusen 4-0-0 at home and unbeaten in last 6 H2H. Main risk: Nurnberg 5W 4D 1L and model far below market.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Bayer Leverkusen54%
Draw20%
Nurnberg26%

DFB Pokal

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
29
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Forest Green vs Eastleigh

Forest Green

FormWDLDD
vs

Eastleigh

FormWWLLD
Country
England
League
National League
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Forest Green or draw

Estimated probability: 75%. Market 1.55 home, model DC 77; Forest Green won last 4 H2H, Eastleigh 0-0-4 away. Main risk: Forest Green 2-1-3 at home and 17th.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Forest Green58%
Draw19%
Eastleigh23%

National League

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
30
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Genoa vs Juventus

Genoa

FormWLWLL
vs

Juventus

FormWDLWD
Country
Italy
League
Serie A
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Juventus or draw

Estimated probability: 80%. Model 71/18 for Juve, market 1.65; Juve unbeaten in last 6 H2H; Genoa 16th. Main risk: Genoa 3-1-2 at home and Juve only 4W 3D 3L in last 10.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Genoa11%
Draw18%
Juventus71%

Serie A

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
31
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Celtic vs Dundee Utd

Celtic

FormWLWLW
vs

Dundee Utd

FormWDWWD
Country
Scotland
League
Premiership
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Celtic to win

Listed odds

1.24

Estimated probability: 72%. Market 81%, model 66% (high). Celtic top with 9 wins in 10 league games, won 4 of last 6 H2H. Main risk: Celtic 5W 5L in last 10 overall and lost twice at Dundee Utd.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Celtic66%
Draw17%
Dundee Utd17%

Premiership

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
32
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Bournemouth vs Aston Villa

Bournemouth

FormWWWWL
vs

Aston Villa

FormWWWWD
Country
England
League
EFL Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 69%. Model over 2.5 at 69 (empirical 85); Bournemouth over 2.5 in 8 of last 10, Villa in 9. Main risk: three of last six H2H stayed at 2 or fewer.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Bournemouth36%
Draw20%
Aston Villa44%

EFL Cup

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
33
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Bayern Munich vs Magdeburg

Bayern Munich

FormWDWDD
vs

Magdeburg

FormWLWDW
Country
Germany
League
DFB Pokal
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Bayern Munich or draw

Estimated probability: 90%. Market draw 16.0 and Magdeburg 35.0; model DC 78. Bayern unbeaten in last 10. Main risk: model only 61% for the win, cup upset.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Bayern Munich61%
Draw17%
Magdeburg22%

DFB Pokal

10:45 PM GMT+3

4 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
34
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Dundee FC vs Kilmarnock

Dundee FC

FormLDWWL
vs

Kilmarnock

FormLWLDW
Country
Scotland
League
Premiership
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Dundee FC or draw

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 61/21/18 (DC 82), market 1.92 home; Kilmarnock 11th with -13 GD. Main risk: Dundee 4W 4L and only 1W in last 3 H2H.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Dundee FC61%
Draw21%
Kilmarnock18%

Premiership

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
35
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Sunderland vs Brentford

Sunderland

FormDDLWL
vs

Brentford

FormDLDWW
Country
England
League
EFL Cup
Match time
Wed, Oct 28, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Brentford or draw

Estimated probability: 73%. Model DC 79, market 1.95 away; Brentford lost 1 of last 10 and are 2-4-0 away. Main risk: Sunderland won at home in Aug 2025 and H2H draws.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Sunderland21%
Draw22%
Brentford57%

EFL Cup

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
36
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Poblense vs Ceuta

Poblense

FormWDWLW
vs

Ceuta

FormLLLDW
Country
Spain
League
Copa del Rey
Match time
Thu, Oct 29, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Poblense or draw

Estimated probability: 70%. Model 56/22/22 (DC 78). Poblense 4-1-1 at home; Ceuta won 1 of last 10. Main risk: medium quality, no odds, Ceuta are the higher-tier side.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Poblense56%
Draw22%
Ceuta22%

Copa del Rey

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
37
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Coruxo FC vs Zamora

Coruxo FC

FormLWLLD
vs

Zamora

FormLDDWW
Country
Spain
League
Copa del Rey
Match time
Thu, Oct 29, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Zamora or draw

Estimated probability: 70%. Model DC 73 (high quality); Zamora unbeaten in last 6 H2H with Coruxo, 3-1-1 away. Main risk: no odds and Zamora only 4W in last 10.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Coruxo FC27%
Draw27%
Zamora46%

Copa del Rey

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
38
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Covadonga vs Valladolid

Covadonga

FormWWLWW
vs

Valladolid

FormLLWDW
Country
Spain
League
Copa del Rey
Match time
Thu, Oct 29, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Covadonga or draw

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 59/19/22; Covadonga 4-0-0 at home, Valladolid 0-3-2 away. Main risk: medium quality, no odds, Valladolid's class.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Covadonga59%
Draw19%
Valladolid22%

Copa del Rey

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
39
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Pamplona vs Eibar

Pamplona

FormLWLDD
vs

Eibar

FormLDLWW
Country
Spain
League
Copa del Rey
Match time
Tue, Nov 03, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Eibar or draw

Estimated probability: 75%. Eibar won 7 straight; Pamplona 1W in last 10. Model DC 74. Main risk: medium model quality, no odds, Pamplona unbeaten at home (1-4-0).

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Pamplona26%
Draw24%
Eibar50%

Copa del Rey

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
40
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

CD Badajoz vs Tenerife

CD Badajoz

FormDWWDD
vs

Tenerife

FormDDDLD
Country
Spain
League
Copa del Rey
Match time
Wed, Nov 04, 23:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. CD Badajoz or draw

Estimated probability: 74%. Model DC 79 (high quality); Badajoz 6W 3D 1L, Tenerife 2W and 0-3-2 away. Main risk: no odds, H2H is decades old.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

CD Badajoz55%
Draw24%
Tenerife21%

Copa del Rey

11:00 PM GMT+3

6 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
41
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Alcoyano vs Mallorca

Alcoyano

FormLLWWW
vs

Mallorca

FormDDWDL
Country
Spain
League
Copa del Rey
Match time
Thu, Nov 05, 23:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Under 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 71%. Model over 2.5 only 28; Alcoyano over 2.5 in 3 of last 10, Mallorca 2 of 10, xG 0.88 vs 0.95. Main risk: no odds and cup extra-time pressure.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Alcoyano33%
Draw30%
Mallorca37%

Copa del Rey

11:00 PM GMT+3

3 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
42
FootballpendingriskyClaudeAuto

Trival Valderas vs Leganes

Trival Valderas

FormDDLWW
vs

Leganes

FormDLLLL
Country
Spain
League
Copa del Rey
Match time
Tue, Nov 10, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Trival Valderas or draw

Estimated probability: 69%. Model 59/23/18 (DC 82); Trival 2-3-0 at home, Leganes 3W 5L in last 10. Main risk: medium quality, no odds, Leganes the higher-tier side.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Trival Valderas59%
Draw23%
Leganes18%

Copa del Rey

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.