SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

This day
16 picks0–0 record— hit rate— units16 pending
All time · Claude
3,957 picks2,827–870 record77% hit rate-757.8 units
01
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

America MG vs Cuiaba

America MG

FormWLLLL
vs

Cuiaba

FormWLLWD
Country
Brazil
League
Serie B
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 01:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Cuiaba or draw

Estimated probability: 77%. America MG are 19th (5-5-24, GD -32) and 3-0-7 in their last 10; Cuiaba are unbeaten in the last 6 H2H meetings. Model double chance 90%; market 1.97 favourites. Main risk: Cuiaba concede 1.6 per away game, and America MG have won 3 of their last 4 at home.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

America MG10%
Draw18%
Cuiaba72%

Serie B

01:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
02
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Juventude vs Nautico

Juventude

FormDDWWW
vs

Nautico

FormDLLDW
Country
Brazil
League
Serie B
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 02:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Juventude or draw

Estimated probability: 80%. Juventude (3rd, 61 pts) host 15th-placed Nautico, who average 0.5 away goals. Model double chance 83%; market 1.57 favourites. Main risk: Juventude have drawn 4 of their last 10, and the only recent H2H meeting finished 0-0.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Juventude62%
Draw21%
Nautico17%

Serie B

02:30 AM GMT+3

9 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
03
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Levadia vs Tammeka

Levadia

FormWWWWW
vs

Tammeka

FormWLLWW
Country
Estonia
League
Meistriliiga
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Levadia to win

Listed odds

1.17

Estimated probability: 80%. Leaders Levadia are 9-1-0 in their last 10 and won the last 5 H2H, including 6-0 at home in September. At home they average 4.5 scored and 0.17 conceded. Model 90%, market 1.17. Main risk: Tammeka are 5th and score freely at home, and a title-race side may rotate.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Levadia90%
Draw7%
Tammeka3%

Meistriliiga

07:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
04
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Arda vs Levski Sofia

Arda

FormWLLDL
vs

Levski Sofia

FormWWDWL
Country
Bulgaria
League
Efbet League
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Levski Sofia or draw

Estimated probability: 80%. Leaders Levski are unbeaten in the last 6 H2H, winning 0-3 at Arda twice. Their away record in the last 10 is 1.71 scored and 0.57 conceded. Model double chance 91%, market about 81%. Main risk: Arda won their last three home league games, and Levski lost at home to Salzburg and CSKA.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Arda9%
Draw16%
Levski Sofia75%

Efbet League

08:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
05
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Sassuolo vs Lazio

Sassuolo

FormLLDLW
vs

Lazio

FormWWWDW
Country
Italy
League
Serie A
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Lazio or draw

Estimated probability: 74%. Lazio are 2nd and unbeaten in 10 (8-2-0), conceding 0.25 a game away; they won 4 of the last 6 H2H. Model double chance 93%. Main risk: The market makes Sassuolo slight favourites (Lazio or draw about 68% implied), and Sassuolo beat Juventus at home.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Sassuolo7%
Draw13%
Lazio80%

Serie A

08:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Benevento vs Catanzaro

Benevento

FormWDWLW
vs

Catanzaro

FormLDLLW
Country
Italy
League
Serie B
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Benevento or draw

Estimated probability: 77%. 5th-placed Benevento host 20th-placed Catanzaro, who concede 2.2 a game away and just lost 1-6 at home. Model double chance 91%, market about 78%. Main risk: Benevento are only 4-2-4 in their last 10 and lost at home to Modena.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Benevento78%
Draw13%
Catanzaro9%

Serie B

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
07
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Ascoli vs Sampdoria

Ascoli

FormWDDWL
vs

Sampdoria

FormDLLWL
Country
Italy
League
Serie B
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Ascoli or draw

Estimated probability: 72%. 4th-placed Ascoli concede 0.8 a game at home; 19th-placed Sampdoria average 0.86 scored away and are 2-2-6. Model double chance 93%. Main risk: The market is closer (about 70%), and Sampdoria are unbeaten in the last 3 H2H.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Ascoli79%
Draw14%
Sampdoria7%

Serie B

10:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
08
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Blackpool vs Aston Villa U21

Blackpool

FormLWLLD
vs

Aston Villa U21

FormWLDWD
Country
England
League
EFL Trophy
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 72%. Blackpool concede 2.3 a game and Villa U21 have gone over 2.5 in 8 of 10. Model 76%; expected goals total 4.0. Main risk: It is an EFL Trophy tie, so rotation is likely, and Blackpool score only 0.8 a game away.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Blackpool38%
Draw19%
Aston Villa U2143%

EFL Trophy

10:00 PM GMT+3

1 recent head-to-head meeting available

Full match analysis
09
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

AFC Fylde vs Hartlepool

AFC Fylde

FormLWWLL
vs

Hartlepool

FormWLLWL
Country
England
League
National League
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. AFC Fylde or draw

Estimated probability: 76%. 7th-placed Fylde host 19th-placed Hartlepool, who are 2-0-8 in their last 10. Model double chance 82%, market about 79%. Main risk: Hartlepool won two of the last four H2H, and Fylde lost at home to Carlisle and Altrincham.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

AFC Fylde65%
Draw17%
Hartlepool18%

National League

10:45 PM GMT+3

9 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
10
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

AS Roma vs Cagliari

AS Roma

FormDWWLD
vs

Cagliari

FormLLDWW
Country
Italy
League
Serie A
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. AS Roma to win

Listed odds

1.32

Estimated probability: 70%. 3rd-placed Roma are 5-4-1 and won 4 of the last 6 H2H; Cagliari average 0.8 goals a game. Model 70%, market 1.32. Main risk: Cagliari have won away at Atalanta, Udinese and Parma, and beat Roma 1-0 in December.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

AS Roma70%
Draw17%
Cagliari13%

Serie A

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
11
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Torino vs Como

Torino

FormWWWDL
vs

Como

FormWWWLD
Country
Italy
League
Serie A
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Como or draw

Estimated probability: 78%. Como are 7-1-2 and won the last two H2H 6-0 and 5-1 (the latter at Torino). Torino average 1.17 scored at home. Model double chance 78%, market about 79%. Main risk: Torino are 5-1-4 and beat Como twice at home in 2024-25.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Torino22%
Draw20%
Como58%

Serie A

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
12
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Leicester vs Wigan

Leicester

FormLWWLL
vs

Wigan

FormLLWLW
Country
England
League
League One
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Leicester or draw

Estimated probability: 80%. Leicester host 24th-placed Wigan, who average 0.4 goals a game away. Model double chance 83%, market about 85%. Main risk: Leicester's home defence is shaky (1.8 conceded a game), with home losses to Oxford and Peterborough.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Leicester64%
Draw19%
Wigan17%

League One

10:45 PM GMT+3

5 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
13
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Woking vs Boreham Wood

Woking

FormWLDLW
vs

Boreham Wood

FormWWWWW
Country
England
League
National League
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Boreham Wood or draw

Estimated probability: 82%. Leaders Boreham Wood are 9-1-0, with 0.33 conceded a game away, and are unbeaten in the last 6 H2H. Model double chance 93%, market about 78%. Main risk: Woking score 2.8 a game away from home and drew 2-2 at home to Boreham in March.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Woking7%
Draw11%
Boreham Wood82%

National League

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
14
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Ross County vs Hamilton

Ross County

FormWWWWW
vs

Hamilton

FormWWWWW
Country
Scotland
League
League One
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 72%. Ross County (5.1 scored a game) and Hamilton (2.4) are the top two, and 9/10 and 7/10 of their last 10 went over 2.5. Model 74%, empirical 80%. Main risk: Both defences are strong (0.7 and 0.4 conceded a game), and the older H2H was low-scoring.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Ross County65%
Draw16%
Hamilton19%

League One

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
15
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Worthing vs Southend

Worthing

FormWLLWW
vs

Southend

FormDLWWD
Country
England
League
National League
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 72%. Worthing (8/10) and Southend (9/10) have gone over 2.5 in nearly every recent game; Southend score 2.5 a game. Model 76%, empirical 85%. Main risk: Two top-four sides may play cautiously, and there is no H2H sample.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Worthing37%
Draw20%
Southend43%

National League

10:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
16
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

B. Monchengladbach vs Karlsruher SC

B. Monchengladbach

FormWLLDW
vs

Karlsruher SC

FormLWLWL
Country
Germany
League
DFB Pokal
Match time
Tue, Oct 27, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 72%. Gladbach have gone over 2.5 in 9 of 10 (2.3 conceded a game); Karlsruhe concede 2.1 a game. Model 75%, empirical 80%. Main risk: A cup tie can be cagey, and Gladbach may dominate without conceding.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

B. Monchengladbach46%
Draw19%
Karlsruher SC35%

DFB Pokal

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.