SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Thursday, September 24, 2026

This day
20 picks17–3 record85% hit rate-3.0 units
All time
8,406 picks5,905–1,817 record77% hit rate-1657.9 units
01
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Vancouver FC vs Inter Toronto

Vancouver FC

FormDLWLL
vs

Inter Toronto

FormLWDDL
Country
Canada
League
Canadian Premier League
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 05:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Vancouver FC or draw

Final result

3-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 68%. Model double chance 76% (high quality); Inter Toronto are 0W 2D 3L in their last 5 away games (13 conceded, incl. 0-5 at Cavalry and 1-4 at HFX) while Vancouver are unbeaten in their last 5 at home including 4-0 over Toronto in July. Main risk: Inter Toronto won the most recent meeting 3-1 on 13 Sep and lead the overall H2H 6-2.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Vancouver FC56%
Draw20%
Inter Toronto24%

Canadian Premier League

05:00 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
02
FootballwonbalancedChatGPTAuto

Grasshoppers (SUI) vs Aarau (SUI)

Grasshoppers (SUI)

FormLLWDW
vs

Aarau (SUI)

FormLDWDW
Country
World
League
Club Friendly
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 12:00 GMT+3

ChatGPT pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

4-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 69%. Aarau's latest eight completed games all had at least three goals, including 2-2 against Kriens and 3-2 against Rapperswil-Jona. Grasshoppers conceded five against both Luzern and Sion and drew 2-2 with Zurich; seven of their last ten games cleared this line. The 78% totals model is discounted for friendly uncertainty. Main risk: Grasshoppers also recorded 1-0 and 2-0 wins recently, one May H2H finished 0-0, and neither starting lineup is confirmed.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Grasshoppers (SUI)37%
Draw19%
Aarau (SUI)44%

Club Friendly

12:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
03
FootballwonriskyClaudeAuto

Grasshoppers (SUI) vs Aarau (SUI)

Grasshoppers (SUI)

FormLLWDW
vs

Aarau (SUI)

FormLDWDW
Country
World
League
Club Friendly
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 12:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

4-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 69%. Model over 2.5 at 78%; Grasshoppers 7/10 and Aarau 9/10 of last ten went over, 5 of last 8 H2H over. Main risk: Club friendly with rotation risk; model quality only medium.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Grasshoppers (SUI)37%
Draw19%
Aarau (SUI)44%

Club Friendly

12:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
04
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Al Qadisiya (KUW) vs Al-Fahaheel (KUW)

Al Qadisiya (KUW)

FormWLWWD
vs

Al-Fahaheel (KUW)

FormWLLLL
Country
World
League
Club Friendly
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 18:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Al Qadisiya (Kuw) or draw

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 78%. Model 63% win + 20% draw; Al Qadisiya won 7 of last 8 H2H incl. both 2026 meetings, Al-Fahaheel 1W-1D-8L last ten. Main risk: Friendly with medium model quality and possible experimental line-ups.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Al Qadisiya (KUW)63%
Draw20%
Al-Fahaheel (KUW)17%

Club Friendly

06:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
05
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Libya vs Botswana

Libya

FormDDDWD
vs

Botswana

FormWLLLL
Country
Africa
League
Africa Cup of Nations
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Libya or draw

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 80%. Model 65% win + 21% draw; Libya lost only 1 of last 10 (3W 6D), Botswana 1W-1D-8L and conceded 13 in 6 away games. Main risk: Libya draw-heavy and low scoring; H2H is tight (2W 1D 1L, all by one goal).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Libya65%
Draw21%
Botswana14%

Africa Cup of Nations

07:00 PM GMT+3

4 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Mauritania vs Central Africa

Mauritania

FormWDLLL
vs

Central Africa

FormLDWLL
Country
Africa
League
Africa Cup of Nations
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Mauritania or draw

Final result

3-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 74%. Model 61% win + 22% draw; Central Africa 1W-2D-7L and conceded 13 in last 5 away; Mauritania won 3 of last 4 H2H. Main risk: Mauritania form modest (2W 4D 4L) and lost 1-2 away to Central Africa in June 2025.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Mauritania61%
Draw22%
Central Africa17%

Africa Cup of Nations

07:00 PM GMT+3

4 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
07
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

D.R. Congo vs Equatorial Guinea

D.R. Congo

FormLWLDL
vs

Equatorial Guinea

FormLDWLL
Country
Africa
League
Africa Cup of Nations
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. D.R. Congo or draw

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 73%. Model 50% win + 27% draw; D.R. Congo 3 clean sheets in last 5 at home, Equatorial Guinea 2W-2D-6L. Main risk: D.R. Congo form is mixed (4W 2D 4L) and Equatorial Guinea won the 2012 meeting.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

D.R. Congo50%
Draw27%
Equatorial Guinea23%

Africa Cup of Nations

07:00 PM GMT+3

3 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
08
FootballwonbalancedChatGPTAuto

Siegen (GER) vs B. Monchengladbach (GER)

Siegen (GER)

FormWDWDW
vs

B. Monchengladbach (GER)

FormLLLLW
Country
World
League
Club Friendly
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 19:30 GMT+3

ChatGPT pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

0-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 71%. Siegen's latest five completed games all cleared this line, including 3-3 against Bonner and 2-2 against Paderborn II. All ten of B. Monchengladbach's listed games had at least three goals; their latest four included 3-4 against Mainz, 0-5 at Freiburg and 3-4 against Elversberg. The 82% totals model is heavily discounted for this friendly. Main risk: unconfirmed rotation and the difference in opponent strength can change both scoring rates; Siegen recently drew 0-0 with B. Monchengladbach II, and there is no H2H sample for these first teams.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Siegen (GER)33%
Draw18%
B. Monchengladbach (GER)49%

Club Friendly

07:30 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
09
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Siegen (GER) vs B. Monchengladbach (GER)

Siegen (GER)

FormWDWDW
vs

B. Monchengladbach (GER)

FormLLLLW
Country
World
League
Club Friendly
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 19:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

0-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 75%. Model over 2.5 at 82% (xG 1.95 v 2.35); Gladbach games over 2.5 in 10 of last 10, Siegen 7 of 10. Main risk: Friendly with heavy rotation; model quality medium and no H2H sample.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Siegen (GER)33%
Draw18%
B. Monchengladbach (GER)49%

Club Friendly

07:30 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
10
FootballwonriskyClaudeAuto

Oberhausen (GER) vs Schalke (GER)

Oberhausen (GER)

FormWWWWW
vs

Schalke (GER)

FormDWDLW
Country
World
League
Club Friendly
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

2-5

Verify result

Estimated probability: 69%. Model over 2.5 at 73%; Oberhausen 9/10 and Schalke 7/10 recent games over 2.5, 6 of last 8 H2H had 3+ goals. Main risk: Friendly; Schalke home games were lower scoring and a controlled 2-0 is plausible.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-5
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Oberhausen (GER)44%
Draw20%
Schalke (GER)36%

Club Friendly

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
11
FootballwonbalancedChatGPTAuto

Norway vs Denmark

Norway

FormLWWLW
vs

Denmark

FormWDDWL
Country
Europe
League
UEFA Nations League
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 21:45 GMT+3

ChatGPT pick

  1. Over 1.5 goals

Final result

3-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 78%. Nine of Norway's last ten and eight of Denmark's last ten completed matches produced at least two goals. Norway's latest six all produced at least three, including 2-1 wins over Brazil and Ivory Coast and a 1-2 defeat against England; Denmark's latest result was 2-1 against Ukraine. Main risk: Denmark drew 0-0 away to D.R. Congo, and neither side has a September result in the supplied sample; unconfirmed squad changes limit confidence.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Norway26%
Draw19%
Denmark55%

UEFA Nations League

09:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
12
FootballlostbalancedChatGPTAuto

Caen vs Rouen

Caen

FormLWWLW
vs

Rouen

FormWWDWW
Country
France
League
National
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 21:45 GMT+3

ChatGPT pick

  1. Under 3.5 goals

Final result

3-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 77%. Caen's latest five matches all finished with no more than two goals, while Rouen have conceded only twice in seven league games. Five of Caen's seven and six of Rouen's seven league games stayed below four goals. Their two latest meetings both finished 1-1. Main risk: Rouen recently won 4-0 at Thionville, and Caen had a 4-3 defeat there; an early defensive error could open the match.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-2
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Caen24%
Draw23%
Rouen53%

National

09:45 PM GMT+3

5 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
13
FootballwonbalancedChatGPTAuto

Netherlands vs Germany

Netherlands

FormDWWDW
vs

Germany

FormDLWWW
Country
Europe
League
UEFA Nations League
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 21:45 GMT+3

ChatGPT pick

  1. Both teams to score

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 69%. Both teams scored in eight of the Netherlands' last ten and seven of Germany's last ten completed matches. The latest five games for each side all had goals at both ends, including Netherlands against Morocco, Sweden and Japan, and Germany against Paraguay, Ecuador and Ivory Coast. The BTTS model gives 74%. Main risk: their latest H2H ended 1-0, the Netherlands recently failed to score against Algeria, and the latest listed national-team games are from June, leaving squad changes uncertain.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Netherlands34%
Draw20%
Germany46%

UEFA Nations League

09:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
14
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Portugal vs Wales

Portugal

FormLWDWD
vs

Wales

FormLDDDW
Country
Europe
League
UEFA Nations League
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Portugal or draw

Final result

1-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 82%. Model 63% win + 19% draw; Portugal lost 1 of last 10 (6W 3D) and scored 21 in 7 home games, Wales 3W-3D-4L. Main risk: Portugal drew 3 of last 10 and Wales scored in 5 of 6 home fixtures, so a set-piece upset remains possible.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Portugal63%
Draw19%
Wales18%

UEFA Nations League

09:45 PM GMT+3

2 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
15
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Liechtenstein vs Lithuania

Liechtenstein

FormLLLWL
vs

Lithuania

FormLDLWL
Country
Europe
League
UEFA Nations League
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Lithuania or draw

Final result

0-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 75%. Model 64% win + 19% draw; Liechtenstein 1W-9L, scored 0 in last 3 home games; Lithuania 4W 1D 1L in H2H. Main risk: Lithuania own form weak (1W 3D 6L) and won only once in last 10.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Liechtenstein17%
Draw19%
Lithuania64%

UEFA Nations League

09:45 PM GMT+3

6 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
16
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Netherlands vs Germany

Netherlands

FormDWWDW
vs

Germany

FormDLWWW
Country
Europe
League
UEFA Nations League
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Both teams to score

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 68%. Model BTTS 74% (xG 1.63 v 1.93); 6 of last 8 H2H had both teams score, Netherlands BTTS in 6 of 8 home games. Main risk: Germany kept 2 clean sheets in last 6 home games and the last H2H ended 1-0.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Netherlands34%
Draw20%
Germany46%

UEFA Nations League

09:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
17
FootballlostriskyClaudeAuto

Caen vs Rouen

Caen

FormLWWLW
vs

Rouen

FormWWDWW
Country
France
League
National
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Rouen or draw

Final result

3-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 68%. Model 53% win + 23% draw; Rouen top and unbeaten (5W 2D, 13:2 goals), last 5 H2H without a Rouen loss since 2004. Main risk: Market prices Rouen-or-draw nearer 65%; Caen strong at home (16:5 in last 7).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-2
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Caen24%
Draw23%
Rouen53%

National

09:45 PM GMT+3

5 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
18
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Ivory Coast vs Ghana

Ivory Coast

FormLWLWW
vs

Ghana

FormLLDWD
Country
Africa
League
Africa Cup of Nations
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Ivory Coast or draw

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 78%. Model 60% win + 23% draw; Ivory Coast 7W in last 10 incl. wins over France and Scotland, Ghana 1W-2D-7L. Main risk: Ghana won 3 of last 8 H2H and this is a derby.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Ivory Coast60%
Draw23%
Ghana17%

Africa Cup of Nations

10:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
19
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Cameroon vs Comoros

Cameroon

FormWLLWW
vs

Comoros

FormWLLDD
Country
Africa
League
Africa Cup of Nations
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Cameroon or draw

Final result

3-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model 51% win + 31% draw; Cameroon 5W 2D 3L, Comoros 1W 3D 6L; Cameroon unbeaten in 3 H2H. Main risk: Cameroon scored just 1 in last 4 home games, so a narrow loss cannot be ruled out.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Cameroon51%
Draw31%
Comoros18%

Africa Cup of Nations

10:00 PM GMT+3

3 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
20
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Amal Tiznit vs IR Tanger

Amal Tiznit

FormDDWDL
vs

IR Tanger

FormWWDWL
Country
Morocco
League
Botola Pro
Match time
Thu, Sep 24, 23:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. IR Tanger or draw

Final result

1-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 48% win + 30% draw; IR Tanger 6W 2D 2L incl. last two, Amal Tiznit rank 15 with 2 wins in 10. Main risk: IR Tanger scored only 2 in 4 away games and Amal Tiznit draws often; no H2H sample.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Amal Tiznit22%
Draw30%
IR Tanger48%

Botola Pro

11:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.