SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Friday, October 16, 2026

This day
25 picks21–4 record84% hit rate-4.0 units
All time · Claude
4,031 picks2,829–870 record77% hit rate-757.3 units
01
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Shamakhi vs Safa Baku

Shamakhi

FormDWDWD
vs

Safa Baku

FormLLLLL
Country
Azerbaijan
League
Premier League
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 14:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Shamakhi or draw

Final result

3-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model gives Shamakhi 76% to win and 93% not to lose (xG 1.92-0.38); Safa Baku have 1 win in 10 and 2 goals in 7 league games. Main risk: Shamakhi have only 3 wins in their last 10 and are scoring 1.3 per game.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Shamakhi76%
Draw17%
Safa Baku7%

Premier League

02:00 PM GMT+3

4 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
02
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger

Henan Songshan Longmen

FormDDDDD
vs

Tianjin Jinmen Tiger

FormWWWDD
Country
China
League
Super League
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 14:35 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Tianjin Jinmen Tiger or draw

Final result

0-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 75% double chance; Tianjin have 6 wins in 10 and concede 0.4 away, and they won 4 of the last 5 H2H. Main risk: Henan are hard to beat at home (0.6 conceded) and won the most recent meeting 2-1 away.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Henan Songshan Longmen25%
Draw26%
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger49%

Super League

02:35 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
03
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Java United vs Bali United

Java United

FormWLLDL
vs

Bali United

FormWLWWL
Country
Indonesia
League
Super League
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 15:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Bali United or draw

Final result

3-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model 75% double chance; Bali are 3rd with a 12:4 goal record and unbeaten in 4 H2H against Java. Main risk: Bali's away form is weak (0.75 goals scored per away game).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-2
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Java United24%
Draw19%
Bali United57%

Super League

03:00 PM GMT+3

4 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
04
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Al Qadsiah vs Abha

Al Qadsiah

FormDWWDW
vs

Abha

FormDLLLD
Country
Saudi Arabia
League
Saudi Professional League
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 16:15 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Al Qadsiah to win

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. Model 85% (xG 2.56-0.35); Qadsiah are 2nd (6-1-1, 21:8) with 7 wins in 10, and bottom side Abha have no wins in 10. Main risk: There are no odds to check the price, and the recent H2H is draw-heavy (2021).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Al Qadsiah85%
Draw11%
Abha4%

Saudi Professional League

04:15 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
05
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Kokand 1912 vs Neftchi Fargona

Kokand 1912

FormWLLLD
vs

Neftchi Fargona

FormLDWWW
Country
Uzbekistan
League
Super League
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 17:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Neftchi Fargona or draw

Final result

2-4

Verify result

Estimated probability: 73%. Model 78% double chance; league leaders Neftchi (16-4-3) are unbeaten in their last 2 visits to Kokand. Main risk: Neftchi concede 2.6 per away game, and Kokand are solid at home (0.8 conceded).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-4
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Kokand 191222%
Draw21%
Neftchi Fargona57%

Super League

05:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Wieczysta Krakow vs Rakow

Wieczysta Krakow

FormLWWDL
vs

Rakow

FormLWLLW
Country
Poland
League
Ekstraklasa
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 77% (xG 2.43-1.51); Rakow's games went over in 9 of 10 and Wieczysta's in 7 of 10. Main risk: There is no H2H history and Rakow's poor form may lead to a cautious set-up.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Wieczysta Krakow58%
Draw18%
Rakow24%

Ekstraklasa

07:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
07
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Rudes vs Rijeka

Rudes

FormWDLWL
vs

Rijeka

FormLLWWD
Country
Croatia
League
HNL
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Rijeka or draw

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 78%. Model 89% double chance; Rijeka are 10-0 in the H2H and Rudes concede 2.7 per game (3.25 at home). Main risk: Rijeka have only 4 wins in their last 10.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Rudes11%
Draw13%
Rijeka76%

HNL

07:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
08
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin

Holstein Kiel

FormLWDLD
vs

Hertha Berlin

FormWDWWW
Country
Germany
League
2. Bundesliga
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 19:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Hertha Berlin or draw

Final result

0-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 80%. Model 88% double chance; leaders Hertha are 7-0 in the league and unbeaten in 10 (8W 2D), while Kiel are 18th with no league win. Main risk: Kiel won 1-0 in Berlin in April 2026.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Holstein Kiel12%
Draw15%
Hertha Berlin73%

2. Bundesliga

07:30 PM GMT+3

6 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
09
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Cottbus vs Nurnberg

Cottbus

FormLDDWD
vs

Nurnberg

FormDWWWD
Country
Germany
League
2. Bundesliga
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 19:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Nurnberg or draw

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model 89% double chance (xG 2.92-1.03); Nurnberg are unbeaten in 10 (7W 3D) and 2nd in the league. Main risk: Cottbus score 1.9 per game, so this is an open match with some upset risk.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Cottbus11%
Draw13%
Nurnberg76%

2. Bundesliga

07:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
10
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Austria Vienna (Am) vs Hertha Wels

Austria Vienna (Am)

FormWWLWL
vs

Hertha Wels

FormWDLLW
Country
Austria
League
2. Liga
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 19:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Austria Vienna (Am) to win

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 68%. Model 74% (xG 2.62-0.93); 3rd-placed Austria Vienna II have 7 wins in 10, score 3.0 per home game, and won both H2H meetings. Main risk: A reserve-team squad can vary, and both H2H wins were by only 1-0.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Austria Vienna (Am)74%
Draw14%
Hertha Wels12%

2. Liga

07:30 PM GMT+3

2 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
11
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

ASK Voitsberg vs First Vienna

ASK Voitsberg

FormLLWDL
vs

First Vienna

FormWLWWW
Country
Austria
League
2. Liga
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 19:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. First Vienna to win

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 83% (xG 2.7-0.56); First Vienna are 2nd with 7 wins in 10 and 4-0 in the H2H. Main risk: All 4 H2H wins came by one or two goals.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

ASK Voitsberg6%
Draw11%
First Vienna83%

2. Liga

07:30 PM GMT+3

4 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
12
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden

Brommapojkarna

FormWLLWL
vs

Djurgarden

FormWWLWW
Country
Sweden
League
Allsvenskan
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Djurgarden or draw

Final result

0-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model 89% double chance; Djurgarden have 8 wins in 10 and concede only 0.17 per away game. Main risk: Brommapojkarna won 2-1 at Djurgarden in May 2026.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Brommapojkarna11%
Draw15%
Djurgarden74%

Allsvenskan

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
13
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Lausanne Ouchy vs Etoile-Carouge

Lausanne Ouchy

FormWDWDW
vs

Etoile-Carouge

FormLLLDL
Country
Switzerland
League
Swiss Cup
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Lausanne Ouchy to win

Final result

3-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 78% (xG 2.36-0.57); Lausanne Ouchy are unbeaten in 10 (7W 3D) and 6-2-2 in the H2H, including a 3-0 win in September. Main risk: It is a cup tie that may be rotated, and Carouge won 1-0 at Lausanne in February.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Lausanne Ouchy78%
Draw14%
Etoile-Carouge8%

Swiss Cup

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
14
FootballlostriskyClaudeAuto

Horsens vs Randers FC

Horsens

FormDWDWL
vs

Randers FC

FormLLLWL
Country
Denmark
League
Superliga
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

0-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 67%. Model 70%; Horsens' games went over in 9 of 10 (2.5 scored and 1.7 conceded per game) and Randers' in 7 of 10. Main risk: Recent H2H totals vary (1, 7, 1, 6, 3).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Horsens45%
Draw20%
Randers FC35%

Superliga

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
15
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani

Dinamo Bucuresti

FormWWWWW
vs

FC Botosani

FormWLDWL
Country
Romania
League
Superliga
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Dinamo Bucuresti or draw

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 80%. Model 92% double chance; leaders Dinamo are unbeaten in 10 (8W 2D) and have conceded 7 goals in 11. Main risk: The H2H is draw-heavy, and Botosani have conceded 0.2 per home game.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Dinamo Bucuresti78%
Draw14%
FC Botosani8%

Superliga

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
16
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Venlo vs Jong AZ

Venlo

FormWWLWW
vs

Jong AZ

FormLWDLW
Country
Netherlands
League
Eerste Divisie
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

4-4

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 76% (xG 2.64-1.64); overs in 8 of 10 for Venlo and 7 of 10 for Jong AZ, who average 3.0 scored away. Main risk: In the last 5 H2H, 2 matches stayed under.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-4
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Venlo59%
Draw17%
Jong AZ24%

Eerste Divisie

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
17
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Heerenveen vs Excelsior

Heerenveen

FormLWDLD
vs

Excelsior

FormLDLDW
Country
Netherlands
League
Eredivisie
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

4-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model 75%; Excelsior's games went over in 10 of 10, and 4 of the last 5 H2H had 3 goals. Main risk: Heerenveen's games went over in only 6 of 10.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Heerenveen26%
Draw18%
Excelsior56%

Eredivisie

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
18
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Stade Nyonnais vs Basel

Stade Nyonnais

FormWLLLD
vs

Basel

FormLLLWL
Country
Switzerland
League
Swiss Cup
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:15 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

0-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 76% (xG 2.04-2.35); Basel's games went over in 10 of 10 and Nyonnais's in 9 of 10. Main risk: Cup rotation, and the most recent H2H ended 0-1.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Stade Nyonnais35%
Draw18%
Basel47%

Swiss Cup

09:15 PM GMT+3

3 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
19
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln

Eintracht Frankfurt

FormLWDWL
vs

FC Koln

FormWDLDL
Country
Germany
League
Bundesliga
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

1-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 78%; overs in 9 of 10 for both sides, and the last two H2H ended 2-2 and 3-4. Main risk: Two of the last 5 H2H stayed under 2.5.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Eintracht Frankfurt33%
Draw18%
FC Koln49%

Bundesliga

09:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
20
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Widzew Lodz vs Wisla

Widzew Lodz

FormLDDDD
vs

Wisla

FormLWWWW
Country
Poland
League
Ekstraklasa
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Wisla or draw

Final result

0-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 74%. Model 83% double chance; Wisla have 5 wins in 10 and lead the H2H 7-1-2, while Widzew have 1 league win. Main risk: Wisla concede 1.71 per away game.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Widzew Lodz17%
Draw18%
Wisla65%

Ekstraklasa

09:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
21
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Verona vs Catanzaro

Verona

FormLWWLW
vs

Catanzaro

FormLLWLL
Country
Italy
League
Serie B
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Verona or draw

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 77%. Model 81% double chance (xG 2.14-1.06); Verona are unbeaten at home in the H2H, and Catanzaro are 19th with 1 win in 6. Main risk: Catanzaro have won 3 straight matches.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Verona63%
Draw18%
Catanzaro19%

Serie B

09:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
22
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Ayr vs Partick Thistle

Ayr

FormDWLWL
vs

Partick Thistle

FormWWDLW
Country
Scotland
League
Championship
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Partick Thistle or draw

Final result

0-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 78%. Model 92% double chance (Ayr xG 0.34); Partick are 3rd with 3 goals conceded in 9 and unbeaten in the last 5 H2H. Main risk: It is a low-scoring matchup, and Partick average 0.8 goals away.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Ayr8%
Draw22%
Partick Thistle70%

Championship

09:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
23
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Frosinone vs Sassuolo

Frosinone

FormLWWDW
vs

Sassuolo

FormDLWDD
Country
Italy
League
Serie A
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Frosinone or draw

Final result

4-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model 75% double chance; Frosinone have 5 wins in 10, score 2.0 per home game, and are unbeaten in the last 2 H2H. Main risk: Sassuolo won 2-1 at Frosinone in December 2024.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Frosinone55%
Draw20%
Sassuolo25%

Serie A

09:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
24
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Burnley vs Wolves

Burnley

FormDWDLD
vs

Wolves

FormLLWLW
Country
England
League
Championship
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Wolves or draw

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 78% double chance and the market favours Wolves (2.25 away, about 68% not to lose); Burnley are 21st with 1 win in 10. Main risk: Burnley won 3-2 at Wolves in October 2025 and draw often.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Burnley22%
Draw21%
Wolves57%

Championship

10:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
25
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Breidablik vs Vikingur Reykjavik

Breidablik

FormWLWWL
vs

Vikingur Reykjavik

FormDWWDD
Country
Iceland
League
Besta deild karla
Match time
Fri, Oct 16, 22:15 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 73%. Model 78% (xG 1.34-2.58); overs in 8 of 10 for both sides, and 4 of the last 5 H2H had 3 or more goals. Main risk: Breidablik's 1-1 draw with Vikingur in April 2026 stayed under.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Breidablik19%
Draw16%
Vikingur Reykjavik65%

Besta deild karla

10:15 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.