SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Thursday, October 15, 2026

This day
33 picks26–7 record79% hit rate-7.0 units
All time · Claude
4,031 picks2,829–870 record77% hit rate-757.3 units
01
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte

Columbus Crew

FormLWWWL
vs

Charlotte

FormWLWDW
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 02:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Charlotte or draw

Final result

3-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model Charlotte 57% + 19% draw; Charlotte 6-3-1 in last 10 vs Columbus 4-0-6; Columbus won only 2 of the last 8 H2H. Main risk: Columbus at home can still score freely (41 goals).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-1
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Columbus Crew24%
Draw19%
Charlotte57%

MLS

02:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
02
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

FC Cincinnati vs New England Revolution

FC Cincinnati

FormWLDDL
vs

New England Revolution

FormLLWWW
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 02:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

2-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model over 2.5 at 70% (empirical 85%); Cincinnati over 2.5 in 8/10 recent, New England 9/10; Cincinnati 58:65 goals this season. Main risk: Three of the last 4 H2H finished 2 goals or fewer.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

FC Cincinnati29%
Draw20%
New England Revolution51%

MLS

02:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
03
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Inter Miami vs New York City

Inter Miami

FormWLDWD
vs

New York City

FormLDLWL
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 02:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Inter Miami or draw

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 80%. Model Miami 67% + 17% draw; Miami 2nd vs NYC 1-4-5 in last 10; Miami unbeaten in 7 of last 8 H2H. Main risk: Miami have drawn 5 of their last 10.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Inter Miami67%
Draw17%
New York City16%

MLS

02:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
04
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Toronto FC vs Orlando City

Toronto FC

FormWLLLW
vs

Orlando City

FormWLLLW
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 02:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

3-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. Model over 2.5 at 82%; Toronto over in 8/10 recent, Orlando 9/10 (51:66 goals); 8 of the last 10 H2H went over. Main risk: Orlando won the last H2H 3-0 with a clean sheet.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Toronto FC39%
Draw19%
Orlando City42%

MLS

02:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
05
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union

Chicago Fire

FormWWWLL
vs

Philadelphia Union

FormWWWWW
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 03:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

1-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model over 2.5 at 76%; Philadelphia avg 4.3 goals in last 10 (8/10 over), Chicago 7/10; 8 of last 10 H2H over. Main risk: Two of the last 5 H2H finished 1-0 or 0-1 type scores.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Chicago Fire26%
Draw18%
Philadelphia Union56%

MLS

03:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Nashville SC vs Sporting Kansas City

Nashville SC

FormWWWDL
vs

Sporting Kansas City

FormDLWLW
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 03:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Nashville SC to win

Final result

4-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 74%. Model Nashville 84% (xG 2.98 vs 0.63); Nashville 1st (+37 GD), 7-2-1 in last 10, vs SKC -33 GD and 2-2-6; Nashville won 3 of the last 4 H2H. Main risk: SKC won 2-1 in Nashville in 2022.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Nashville SC84%
Draw10%
Sporting Kansas City6%

MLS

03:30 AM GMT+3

5 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
07
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

St. Louis City vs Vancouver Whitecaps

St. Louis City

FormWWWWW
vs

Vancouver Whitecaps

FormDLDWL
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 03:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

0-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Model over 2.5 at 80%; St. Louis over in 9/10 recent (avg 4.3), Vancouver 8/10; 6 of last 8 H2H over. Main risk: Two 0-0 draws in the H2H history.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

St. Louis City52%
Draw18%
Vancouver Whitecaps30%

MLS

03:30 AM GMT+3

8 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
08
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Los Angeles Galaxy vs Portland Timbers

Los Angeles Galaxy

FormLWWDL
vs

Portland Timbers

FormDLLLD
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 05:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Both teams to score

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model BTTS 75% (empirical 79%); Portland BTTS in 9/10 recent, Galaxy 7/10; 8 of last 10 H2H had both teams scoring. Main risk: Galaxy won the January meeting 1-0.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Los Angeles Galaxy46%
Draw20%
Portland Timbers34%

MLS

05:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
09
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Al Faisaly vs Al Kholood

Al Faisaly

FormLDDLD
vs

Al Kholood

FormLLWDW
Country
Saudi Arabia
League
Saudi Professional League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 16:40 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Al Kholood or draw

Final result

3-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model Al Kholood 55% + draw 28%, xG 2.04 vs 0.93; Al Kholood 8th and 4-3-3 in last 10 vs Al Faisaly 15th and 2-3-5. Main risk: Al Faisaly won its last two and won one of the last 4 H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-2
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Al Faisaly17%
Draw19%
Al Kholood64%

Saudi Professional League

04:40 PM GMT+3

4 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
10
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Mashal Muborak vs OKMK

Mashal Muborak

FormLLLLL
vs

OKMK

FormDWWLW
Country
Uzbekistan
League
Super League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 17:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. OKMK to win

Final result

0-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model OKMK 85%, xG 2.44 vs 0.30; Mashal Muborak bottom (16th) and lost all of its last 10; OKMK won 5 of the last 6 H2H. Main risk: OKMK's own form is only 4-2-4, away from home.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Mashal Muborak4%
Draw11%
OKMK85%

Super League

05:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
11
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Al Khaleej vs Al Fayha

Al Khaleej

FormDDDLL
vs

Al Fayha

FormDDLDW
Country
Saudi Arabia
League
Saudi Professional League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 17:50 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Al Fayha or draw

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model Al Fayha + draw 74%; Al Khaleej is winless in 10 (0-7-3) and the H2H is level 2-2-2. Main risk: Al Fayha has only 2 wins in its last 10 and a home win would sink it.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Al Khaleej26%
Draw26%
Al Fayha48%

Saudi Professional League

05:50 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
12
FootballlostsafeClaudeAuto

Al Hazem vs Al Fateh

Al Hazem

FormDLWDD
vs

Al Fateh

FormLLLDD
Country
Saudi Arabia
League
Saudi Professional League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 18:15 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Al Hazem or draw

Final result

2-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 78%. Model Al Hazem win 70% / or draw 89%, xG 1.84 vs 0.54; Al Fateh is 0-3-7 in last 10 and bottom (16th). Main risk: H2H is level 2-2-2 and Al Hazem draws often.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-3
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Al Hazem70%
Draw19%
Al Fateh11%

Saudi Professional League

06:15 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
13
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Din. Minsk vs Slavia Mozyr

Din. Minsk

FormWWWLD
vs

Slavia Mozyr

FormLLLWL
Country
Belarus
League
Vysshaya Liga
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 18:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Din. Minsk or draw

Final result

3-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model Din. Minsk + draw 87%, xG 1.81 vs 0.60; Din. Minsk 3rd and 5-2-3, won 5 of the last 6 H2H. Main risk: Slavia Mozyr won 4 straight earlier in the run.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Din. Minsk67%
Draw20%
Slavia Mozyr13%

Vysshaya Liga

06:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
14
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Flora vs Levadia

Flora

FormLWWDW
vs

Levadia

FormWWDWW
Country
Estonia
League
Meistriliiga
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Levadia or draw

Final result

1-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. Model Levadia win 75% / or draw 88%; Levadia top and unbeaten in 10 (9-1-0). Main risk: Flora is 2nd at home and the H2H is split 3-0-3.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Flora12%
Draw13%
Levadia75%

Meistriliiga

07:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
15
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Lech Poznan vs Bayer Leverkusen

Lech Poznan

FormWDWLL
vs

Bayer Leverkusen

FormWWWDW
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

0-4

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model over 2.5 81% (Poisson 78, empirical 85), combined xG 4.1; both sides are scoring freely in winning form (Lech 6-2-2, Leverkusen 7-1-2). Main risk: no H2H and European away sides can manage games.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-4
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Lech Poznan26%
Draw18%
Bayer Leverkusen56%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
16
FootballwonriskyClaudeAuto

Hajduk Split vs Ajax

Hajduk Split

FormWLWWW
vs

Ajax

FormDDWWL
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 67%. Model over 2.5 76% (Poisson 74, empirical 80), combined xG 3.9; Hajduk 8-1-1 and Ajax attacking. Main risk: H2H is small (2 games) and a cagey first leg-style game is possible.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Hajduk Split32%
Draw19%
Ajax49%

Conference League

07:45 PM GMT+3

2 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
17
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Egnatia vs Midtjylland

Egnatia

FormWWLWW
vs

Midtjylland

FormWDWWD
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Midtjylland or draw

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 77%. Model Midtjylland + draw 80%, xG 2.16 vs 1.13; Midtjylland unbeaten in 10 (7-3-0). Main risk: Egnatia 6-1-3 at home and no H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Egnatia20%
Draw18%
Midtjylland62%

Conference League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
18
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Univ. Craiova vs Getafe

Univ. Craiova

FormWWWWW
vs

Getafe

FormLWLDD
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Univ. Craiova or draw

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model Craiova + draw 74%, xG 1.59 vs 1.04; Craiova 7-2-1 in last 10 vs Getafe 3-2-5. Main risk: Getafe is the bigger-league side and no H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Univ. Craiova51%
Draw23%
Getafe26%

Conference League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
19
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Gent vs Aarhus

Gent

FormWWDWW
vs

Aarhus

FormWWDWL
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Gent or draw

Final result

1-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 75%. Model Gent + draw 77%; Gent unbeaten in 10 (7-3-0) vs Aarhus 3-3-4. Main risk: no H2H and xG gap is moderate (1.86 vs 1.10).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Gent57%
Draw20%
Aarhus23%

Conference League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
20
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Panathinaikos vs Borac Banja Luka

Panathinaikos

FormLWWWW
vs

Borac Banja Luka

FormWDWWW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Panathinaikos or draw

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 73%. Model Panathinaikos + draw 77%; Panathinaikos 8-1-1 in last 10 and at home. Main risk: Borac is also in strong form (7-2-1).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Panathinaikos57%
Draw20%
Borac Banja Luka23%

Conference League

07:45 PM GMT+3

1 recent head-to-head meeting available

Full match analysis
21
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Celje vs Omonia

Celje

FormWDLLL
vs

Omonia

FormWWWDW
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Omonia or draw

Final result

0-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 78%. Model Omonia win 77% / or draw 94%, xG 1.96 vs 0.33; Omonia 6-2-2 vs Celje 3-2-5. Main risk: away fixture and no H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Celje6%
Draw17%
Omonia77%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
22
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Royale Union SG vs Real Sociedad

Royale Union SG

FormDWWWW
vs

Real Sociedad

FormWLWLL
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Royale Union SG or draw

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 74%. Model Union SG win 83% / or draw 94%, xG 2.69 vs 0.57; Union 7-2-1 vs Real Sociedad 4-1-5. Main risk: Real Sociedad has more individual quality than the model's form-based view.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Royale Union SG83%
Draw11%
Real Sociedad6%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
23
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Sparta Prague vs Lillestrom

Sparta Prague

FormWWWWW
vs

Lillestrom

FormDWLLW
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Sparta Prague or draw

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 80%. Model Sparta win 72% / or draw 87%, xG 2.59 vs 0.99; Sparta 8-0-2 at home vs Lillestrom 5-2-3. Main risk: no H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Sparta Prague72%
Draw15%
Lillestrom13%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
24
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

ML Vitebsk vs Zhodino

ML Vitebsk

FormWWDDD
vs

Zhodino

FormWLLLL
Country
Belarus
League
Vysshaya Liga
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. ML Vitebsk or draw

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 82%. Model Vitebsk win 81% / or draw 94%, xG 2.37 vs 0.44; Vitebsk top and 5-4-1, Zhodino 2-1-7. Main risk: H2H is mixed (1-2-2), so the narrower win market was avoided.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

ML Vitebsk81%
Draw13%
Zhodino6%

Vysshaya Liga

08:30 PM GMT+3

5 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
25
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Caen vs La Roche

Caen

FormLWLWW
vs

La Roche

FormWWWDD
Country
France
League
National
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. La Roche or draw

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 71%. Model La Roche + draw 73%; La Roche top and unbeaten in 10 (6-4-0). Main risk: Caen at home and 7th, 5-1-4.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Caen27%
Draw24%
La Roche49%

National

09:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
26
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Mansfield vs Oxford Utd

Mansfield

FormWLDDL
vs

Oxford Utd

FormWDDWW
Country
England
League
League One
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Oxford Utd or draw

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 71%. Model Oxford + draw 79%, xG 2.09 vs 1.15; Oxford 8th and 5-3-2 vs Mansfield 14th and 3-2-5. Main risk: H2H at Mansfield is level 2-2-2.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Mansfield21%
Draw19%
Oxford Utd60%

League One

10:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
27
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Celta Vigo vs Juventus

Celta Vigo

FormDWLDD
vs

Juventus

FormDLWWL
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Juventus or draw

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 77%. Model Juventus win 67% / or draw 87%, xG 1.82 vs 0.62; Celta has 1 win in 10 (1-6-3). Main risk: Celta's draw-heavy form and away fixture.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Celta Vigo13%
Draw20%
Juventus67%

Europa League

10:00 PM GMT+3

2 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
28
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Ferencvaros vs Plzen

Ferencvaros

FormDDWWD
vs

Plzen

FormWLLLD
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Ferencvaros or draw

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model Ferencvaros win 80% / or draw 93%, xG 2.47 vs 0.58; Ferencvaros unbeaten in 10 (7-3-0) vs Plzen 4-2-4. Main risk: H2H 1-2-2 is mixed.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Ferencvaros80%
Draw13%
Plzen7%

Europa League

10:00 PM GMT+3

5 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
29
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Freiburg vs Jablonec

Freiburg

FormWWDWW
vs

Jablonec

FormWWDLW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Freiburg to win

Final result

3-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 69%. Model Freiburg 66%, xG 2.07 vs 0.90; Freiburg 9-1-0 in last 10 and at home vs Jablonec 4-2-4. Main risk: win-only market, a draw loses; no H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Freiburg66%
Draw18%
Jablonec16%

Conference League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
30
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Brighton vs Kauno Zalgiris

Brighton

FormWWWWD
vs

Kauno Zalgiris

FormWWLWW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Brighton to win

Final result

4-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 77%. Model Brighton 76%, xG 2.25 vs 0.59; Brighton 7-2-1 at home vs a Lithuanian side. Main risk: Kauno Zalgiris is 7-1-2 in its own form.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Brighton76%
Draw15%
Kauno Zalgiris9%

Conference League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
31
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Benfica vs Celtic

Benfica

FormWLWWW
vs

Celtic

FormWLLLW
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Benfica or draw

Final result

4-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 83%. Model Benfica win 84% / or draw 95%, xG 2.69 vs 0.47; Benfica 9-0-1 in last 10. Main risk: Celtic won 2 of the last 6 H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Benfica84%
Draw11%
Celtic5%

Europa League

10:00 PM GMT+3

6 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
32
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Twente vs Thun

Twente

FormDWWWW
vs

Thun

FormLWWLL
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Twente to win

Final result

1-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model Twente 83%, xG 3.19 vs 0.87; Twente 7-2-1 vs Thun 3-2-5. Main risk: win-only market and no H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Twente83%
Draw10%
Thun7%

Conference League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
33
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

FC Copenhagen vs Braga

FC Copenhagen

FormLLWWW
vs

Braga

FormLDWLW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 15, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. FC Copenhagen or draw

Final result

3-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 74%. Model Copenhagen + draw 83%, xG 1.69 vs 0.73; Copenhagen 7-0-3 vs Braga 4-4-2. Main risk: Braga is a strong European side and no H2H.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

FC Copenhagen61%
Draw22%
Braga17%

Conference League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.