SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Monday, October 26, 2026

This day
15 picks0–0 record— hit rate— units15 pending
All time · Claude
3,957 picks2,828–870 record77% hit rate-757.6 units
01
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Chattanooga vs Connecticut FC

Chattanooga

FormWWWWW
vs

Connecticut FC

FormWWLLL
Country
USA
League
MLS Next Pro
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 00:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Chattanooga or draw

Estimated probability: 74%. Model Chattanooga or draw 78% (win 61%, draw 17%); last ten Chattanooga 8-1-1, Connecticut FC 6-0-4, table 2 vs 7, H2H last 1 1-0-0 for Chattanooga. Main risk: only one previous meeting and no market price.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Chattanooga61%
Draw17%
Connecticut FC22%

MLS Next Pro

12:00 AM GMT+3

1 recent head-to-head meeting available

Full match analysis
02
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Austin FC II vs Los Angeles FC 2

Austin FC II

FormWWWWL
vs

Los Angeles FC 2

FormDLWDL
Country
USA
League
MLS Next Pro
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 03:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Austin FC II or draw

Estimated probability: 73%. Model Austin FC II or draw 81% (win 62%, draw 19%); last ten Austin FC II 7-2-1, Los Angeles FC 2 4-3-3, table 1 vs 6, H2H last 6 2-2-2 for Austin FC II. Main risk: LAFC 2 won at Austin in an earlier meeting.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Austin FC II62%
Draw19%
Los Angeles FC 219%

MLS Next Pro

03:30 AM GMT+3

6 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
03
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Persija Jakarta vs Persik Kediri

Persija Jakarta

FormWLWWW
vs

Persik Kediri

FormWLWDW
Country
Indonesia
League
Super League
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 15:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Persija Jakarta to win

Listed odds

1.28

Estimated probability: 76%. Persija lead the table (5-0-1), are 8-0-2 over the last 10 and average 3.2 home goals; they won all 6 H2H meetings and the model has them at 79%. Main risk: Persik are 5-1-4 and scored in most recent away games; a short price leaves little margin for an early concession.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Persija Jakarta79%
Draw13%
Persik Kediri8%

Super League

03:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
04
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

FC Bhayangkara vs PSM Makassar

FC Bhayangkara

FormWDDWD
vs

PSM Makassar

FormWWLDD
Country
Indonesia
League
Super League
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 15:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. FC Bhayangkara or draw

Estimated probability: 76%. Bhayangkara are unbeaten in 4 home league games (2.8 scored, 0.4 conceded); PSM average 0.6 away goals and lost 5 of their last 10. Model double chance is 86%. Main risk: PSM won the last H2H meeting 2-1 and Bhayangkara have never beaten them in 6 recent meetings.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

FC Bhayangkara70%
Draw16%
PSM Makassar14%

Super League

03:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
05
FootballpendingsafeClaudeAuto

Xorazm Urganch vs Navbahor Namangan

Xorazm Urganch

FormDDLLD
vs

Navbahor Namangan

FormWDDWW
Country
Uzbekistan
League
Super League
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 16:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Navbahor Namangan or draw

Estimated probability: 84%. Navbahor (3rd) are unbeaten in 10 (7-3-0) against 15th-placed Xorazm (1-4-5); Navbahor are unbeaten in the last 6 H2H, including a 5-1 win in August. Model double chance 93%. Main risk: No odds were available to cross-check, and Navbahor's away sample is only 3 matches.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Xorazm Urganch7%
Draw13%
Navbahor Namangan80%

Super League

04:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Rizespor vs Trabzonspor

Rizespor

FormLLWDW
vs

Trabzonspor

FormWWWWL
Country
Turkey
League
Super Lig
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Trabzonspor or draw

Estimated probability: 75%. Trabzonspor (4th, GD +13) have won the last 4 H2H meetings, including 2-1 at Rize; the model has the double chance at 82% and the market makes them favourites at 1.90. Main risk: Trabzonspor have lost 4 of their last 10, three of them away, and are conceding 1.8 per away game.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Rizespor18%
Draw19%
Trabzonspor63%

Super Lig

07:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
07
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Besiktas vs Basaksehir

Besiktas

FormDLWWL
vs

Basaksehir

FormWDWLL
Country
Turkey
League
Super Lig
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Besiktas to win

Listed odds

1.32

Estimated probability: 71%. Besiktas average 3.4 home goals, while Basaksehir have scored 0.25 and conceded 2.25 per away game. Model 72%, market 76%; Besiktas won the last 2 H2H meetings. Main risk: Basaksehir won 2-0 at Besiktas in April 2025, and Besiktas have lost 3 of their last 10.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Besiktas72%
Draw15%
Basaksehir13%

Super Lig

07:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
08
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Nea Salamis vs Pafos

Nea Salamis

FormWLLWL
vs

Pafos

FormDDLWL
Country
Cyprus
League
Cyprus League
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 19:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Pafos or draw

Estimated probability: 80%. Pafos are unbeaten in 5 H2H meetings since 2023, have kept 3 clean sheets in 5 away games, and are 1.57 favourites; the model double chance is 79%. Main risk: Nea Salamis score 2.75 per home game, and Pafos have drawn 3 of their last 10, which leaves a narrow path for the home side.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Nea Salamis21%
Draw19%
Pafos60%

Cyprus League

07:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
09
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Istra 1961 vs Hajduk Split

Istra 1961

FormLWLWW
vs

Hajduk Split

FormWWWWL
Country
Croatia
League
HNL
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Hajduk Split or draw

Estimated probability: 79%. League leaders Hajduk are 9-0-1 in their last 10 and won 3-1 and 3-0 on their last two visits to Istra. Model double chance 80%; market 1.70 favourites. Main risk: Istra beat Hajduk 2-1 in Split in January and score 2.0 per home game.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Istra 196120%
Draw20%
Hajduk Split60%

HNL

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
10
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe vs Univ. Craiova

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe

FormDLDLW
vs

Univ. Craiova

FormWWDWW
Country
Romania
League
Superliga
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Univ. Craiova to win

Listed odds

1.52

Estimated probability: 69%. Craiova (3rd, GD +18) are unbeaten in 10 (8-2-0) and won all 6 H2H meetings against Sepsi. The model has them at 86%; the market's 1.52 implies about 66%. Main risk: Sepsi draw often (5 draws in 12), and the market is far less confident than the model.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3%
Draw11%
Univ. Craiova86%

Superliga

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
11
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

FC Copenhagen vs Odense

FC Copenhagen

FormDDWLL
vs

Odense

FormWDLDW
Country
Denmark
League
Superliga
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. FC Copenhagen to win

Listed odds

1.35

Estimated probability: 72%. League leaders Copenhagen have kept 3 clean sheets in 4 home games and won 5-0 at Odense in September. Model 75%, market 74%. Main risk: Odense beat Copenhagen in March, have scored in most away games and drew 3 of the last 6 H2H.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

FC Copenhagen75%
Draw15%
Odense10%

Superliga

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
12
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Santa Clara vs Benfica

Santa Clara

FormLWDWW
vs

Benfica

FormWWWLW
Country
Portugal
League
Liga Portugal
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Benfica or draw

Estimated probability: 80%. Benfica are 9-0-1 in their last 10 and unbeaten in 6 H2H meetings with Santa Clara. The market prices them at 1.37 to win; model double chance 75%. Main risk: Santa Clara are unbeaten at home (4 clean sheets in 5) and the model rates Benfica's win chance only 54%.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Santa Clara25%
Draw21%
Benfica54%

Liga Portugal

09:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
13
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

PSG vs Lyon

PSG

FormWWWWW
vs

Lyon

FormLWWLW
Country
France
League
Ligue 1
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 22:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Estimated probability: 70%. All 6 recent PSG-Lyon meetings had 3+ goals, and all 4 PSG home games this season went over 2.5 (3.5 scored per game). Model over 2.5 probability is 81%. Main risk: Lyon have conceded only 1.5 per away game and score 0.75 away, so a one-sided 2-0 is a real path.

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

PSG61%
Draw18%
Lyon21%

Ligue 1

10:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
14
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Montpellier vs Red Star

Montpellier

FormWWDWL
vs

Red Star

FormLWWWW
Country
France
League
Ligue 2
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Montpellier or draw

Estimated probability: 69%. Montpellier (3rd) are 6-3-1 in their last 10, with 3 clean sheets in 5 home games. The model double chance is 73%; the last 2 H2H meetings were draws. Main risk: Red Star have won 3 away games recently, and the market makes this close (2.40 vs 2.70).

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Montpellier50%
Draw23%
Red Star27%

Ligue 2

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
15
FootballpendingbalancedClaudeAuto

Boulogne vs Reims

Boulogne

FormWDLLD
vs

Reims

FormWDLDW
Country
France
League
Ligue 2
Match time
Mon, Oct 26, 22:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Reims or draw

Estimated probability: 80%. Reims are unbeaten in 9 league games (4-5-0) and in the last 6 H2H meetings, including a 6-2 win at Boulogne. Boulogne average 0.75 home goals. Model double chance 88%. Main risk: No odds were available to cross-check, and Reims' away scoring is modest (1.2 per game).

Published No edits
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Boulogne12%
Draw20%
Reims68%

Ligue 2

10:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.