SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Thursday, October 22, 2026

This day
21 picks16–5 record76% hit rate-3.1 units
All time · Claude
4,031 picks2,828–870 record77% hit rate-757.6 units
01
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

FC Cincinnati vs DC United

FC Cincinnati

FormLLWLD
vs

DC United

FormLWLLD
Country
USA
League
MLS
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 02:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 69%. Model over 2.5 72%; Cincinnati games average 4.5 goals this season (60:70 in 29), DC away over 2.5 in 4 of 4. Main risk: Both sides in poor form (2-3-5) and could play cautiously; no totals price.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

FC Cincinnati50%
Draw19%
DC United31%

MLS

02:00 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
02
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

New York Cosmos vs Spokane Velocity

New York Cosmos

FormLLLWL
vs

Spokane Velocity

FormWLWDW
Country
USA
League
USL League One
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 02:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Spokane Velocity or draw

Final result

3-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model 85% double chance; Spokane 6th (16-5-9) vs Cosmos 17th (7-4-19) and 2-2-6 last 10; Spokane won the only H2H 3-1. Main risk: Spokane lost 2 of last 7 away; no market price.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

New York Cosmos15%
Draw16%
Spokane Velocity69%

USL League One

02:00 AM GMT+3

1 recent head-to-head meeting available

Full match analysis
03
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Sporting Jax vs Louisville City

Sporting Jax

FormLLLLL
vs

Louisville City

FormWWWDW
Country
USA
League
USL Championship
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 02:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Louisville City to win

Final result

0-2

Verify result

Listed odds

1.35

Estimated probability: 70%. Model 83%, market about 68%; Jax are bottom (3-5-20, 32:74 goals) and 2-0-8 last 10. Main risk: Louisville only 4 wins in last 10 (4-4-2) with many draws.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Sporting Jax5%
Draw12%
Louisville City83%

USL Championship

02:30 AM GMT+3

1 recent head-to-head meeting available

Full match analysis
04
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

PSM Makassar vs Persebaya

PSM Makassar

FormWLDDL
vs

Persebaya

FormDWDWD
Country
Indonesia
League
Super League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 11:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Persebaya or draw

Final result

1-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 74%. Model 87% for Persebaya or draw (69% win); Persebaya unbeaten in last 10 (6W 4D) and unbeaten in last 3 visits to PSM. Main risk: PSM scores freely at home (2.0 per game) and won this fixture in 2022.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

PSM Makassar13%
Draw18%
Persebaya69%

Super League

11:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
05
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Cong An Ha Noi vs Thanh Hoa

Cong An Ha Noi

FormLLWWL
vs

Thanh Hoa

FormLWLLW
Country
Vietnam
League
V.League 1
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 15:15 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Cong An Ha Noi to win

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 68%. Model 76%; 2nd vs 8th, Cong An won the last 3 meetings and 6 of 9; Thanh Hoa 3-1-6 in last 10 and scoring 0.83 at home. Main risk: Cong An lost their last two games and no market price is available.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Cong An Ha Noi76%
Draw15%
Thanh Hoa9%

V.League 1

03:15 PM GMT+3

9 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Kairat Almaty vs Panathinaikos

Kairat Almaty

FormWDWLL
vs

Panathinaikos

FormWWLWW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 17:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Panathinaikos or draw

Final result

1-5

Verify result

Estimated probability: 78%. Model 79% and market roughly 80% for Panathinaikos or draw; Panathinaikos won 9 of last 10. Main risk: long trip to Almaty, where Kairat won 4 of 5 recent home games.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-5
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Kairat Almaty21%
Draw22%
Panathinaikos57%

Conference League

05:30 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
07
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Ararat-Armenia vs AZ Alkmaar

Ararat-Armenia

FormWLDWW
vs

AZ Alkmaar

FormDWLWL
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. AZ Alkmaar or draw

Final result

0-4

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model 76% and market about 85% for AZ or draw; AZ 6-2-2 in last 10 vs Ararat 0-2 in the league phase with 2:7 goals. Main risk: Ararat beat Univ. Craiova at home and AZ lost 2 of the last 6.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-4
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Ararat-Armenia24%
Draw21%
AZ Alkmaar55%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
08
FootballlostsafeClaudeAuto

Din. Zagreb vs Nijmegen

Din. Zagreb

FormWWLWW
vs

Nijmegen

FormDDDDL
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Din. Zagreb or draw

Final result

2-4

Verify result

Estimated probability: 82%. Model 92% for Zagreb or draw (79% win) and market about 79%; Zagreb 6-2-2 in last 10, Nijmegen 1-5-4 and 1:6 goals in Europe. Main risk: Zagreb lost 2 of the last 10 and Nijmegen drew 5 of their last 10.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-4
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Din. Zagreb79%
Draw13%
Nijmegen8%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

1 recent head-to-head meeting available

Full match analysis
09
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Ferencvaros vs Torreense

Ferencvaros

FormDWDDW
vs

Torreense

FormLLWDW
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Ferencvaros to win

Final result

4-1

Verify result

Listed odds

1.35

Estimated probability: 70%. Model 71% and market about 70%; Ferencvaros unbeaten in 10 (6W 4D) incl. 3-1 at Celtic, Torreense 2-3-5. Main risk: Ferencvaros drew 4 of the last 10 and Torreense won at Lillestrom.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Ferencvaros71%
Draw17%
Torreense12%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
10
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Inter Escaldes vs Univ. Craiova

Inter Escaldes

FormWLWLW
vs

Univ. Craiova

FormWDWWW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Univ. Craiova or draw

Final result

1-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Model 76% and market about 82%; Craiova 7-2-1 in last 10 conceding 0.5 away. Main risk: Inter Escaldes strong at home (2.4 scored, 0.4 conceded) and Craiova lost at Ararat.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Inter Escaldes24%
Draw22%
Univ. Craiova54%

Conference League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
11
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Jablonec vs Brighton

Jablonec

FormLLWWD
vs

Brighton

FormWWWWW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Brighton to win

Final result

0-0

Verify result

Listed odds

1.32

Estimated probability: 76%. Model 84% and market about 71%; Brighton 8-1-1 in last 10 scoring 3.3 per game, Jablonec 3-2-5. Main risk: rotation for a Conference League away trip.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Jablonec6%
Draw10%
Brighton84%

Conference League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
12
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Juventus vs Rennes

Juventus

FormLWDLW
vs

Rennes

FormLWWLL
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Juventus or draw

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 80%. Model 83% and market about 83% for Juventus or draw; Juve top of the league-phase table with 7:1 goals. Main risk: Juve lost 2 of the last 6 at home and Rennes are 5-2-3.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Juventus64%
Draw19%
Rennes17%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

2 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
13
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

OFI Crete vs Bayer Leverkusen

OFI Crete

FormLLLDW
vs

Bayer Leverkusen

FormWWWWW
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Bayer Leverkusen to win

Final result

0-2

Verify result

Listed odds

1.24

Estimated probability: 73%. Model 66% and market about 77%; Leverkusen 8-1-1 in last 10, 6:0 in the league phase, scoring 3.0 away. Main risk: OFI strong at home (2.25 scored, 0.5 conceded) and beat Hoffenheim there.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

OFI Crete17%
Draw17%
Bayer Leverkusen66%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
14
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Royale Union SG vs H. Beer Sheva

Royale Union SG

FormWDDWW
vs

H. Beer Sheva

FormWLWWD
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Royale Union SG to win

Final result

4-0

Verify result

Listed odds

1.32

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 73% and market about 72%; USG unbeaten in 10 (7W 3D) conceding 0.33 at home. Main risk: Beer Sheva held Din. Zagreb and USG drew 2 of their last 3 at home.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Royale Union SG73%
Draw16%
H. Beer Sheva11%

Europa League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
15
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Trabzonspor vs Hearts

Trabzonspor

FormWWWLW
vs

Hearts

FormLDWDL
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Trabzonspor to win

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Listed odds

1.37

Estimated probability: 69%. Model 72% and market about 69%; Trabzonspor 2.6 scored and 0.4 conceded at home, beat Galatasaray 4-0 and Besiktas 2-0. Main risk: lost at home to Drogheda and Hearts are 5-3-2.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Trabzonspor72%
Draw15%
Hearts13%

Conference League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
16
FootballlostriskyClaudeAuto

Ajax vs Atalanta

Ajax

FormWLDDW
vs

Atalanta

FormLWWLL
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 67%. Model 74% (Poisson 73, empirical 75); Ajax games average about 5 goals over the last 10 with over 2.5 in 9. Main risk: Atalanta away games went over only 2 of 4.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Ajax34%
Draw19%
Atalanta47%

Conference League

10:00 PM GMT+3

2 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
17
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Besiktas vs Crystal Palace

Besiktas

FormLWWLW
vs

Crystal Palace

FormLLWLD
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Besiktas or draw

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 75%. Model 87% for Besiktas or draw and market about 70%; Besiktas won all 4 recent home games scoring 3.75, Palace 1.25 scored and 2.5 conceded away. Main risk: market rates Palace higher than the model.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Besiktas73%
Draw14%
Crystal Palace13%

Europa League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
18
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Borac Banja Luka vs KuPS

Borac Banja Luka

FormLWDWW
vs

KuPS

FormWLLLW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Borac Banja Luka or draw

Final result

2-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. Model 78% and market about 76%; Borac unbeaten in 5 recent home games, KuPS score 0.75 away. Main risk: Borac lost their opener and the sample vs Finnish sides is small.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Borac Banja Luka55%
Draw23%
KuPS22%

Conference League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
19
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Celje vs Salzburg

Celje

FormDLWDL
vs

Salzburg

FormWLDLW
Country
Europe
League
Europa League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Salzburg or draw

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 84%. Model 95% for Salzburg or draw and market about 79%; Celje 2-2-6 in last 10 and 0:5 in the league phase. Main risk: Salzburg lost 2 of the last 6 and draw away often.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Celje5%
Draw17%
Salzburg78%

Europa League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
20
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Lincoln Red Imps vs Twente

Lincoln Red Imps

FormWLWDW
vs

Twente

FormLWDWW
Country
Europe
League
Conference League
Match time
Thu, Oct 22, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Twente or draw

Final result

1-4

Verify result

Estimated probability: 87%. Market about 93% (win 1.19) and model 77% for Twente or draw; Twente 7-2-1 in last 10. Main risk: Lincoln strong at home (2.25 scored, 0.75 conceded) on artificial turf.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-4
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Lincoln Red Imps23%
Draw19%
Twente58%

Conference League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
21
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Al Ahli SC vs Al Khaleej

Al Ahli SC

FormWWWLD
vs

Al Khaleej

FormWWDDD
Country
Saudi Arabia
League
Saudi Professional League
Match time
Fri, Oct 23, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Al Ahli SC to win

Final result

4-1

Verify result

Listed odds

1.27

Estimated probability: 72%. Model 77% and market about 72%; Al Ahli unbeaten in 10 H2H (7W) and 3.0 scored at home, Al Khaleej 2-6-2. Main risk: Al Ahli lost 4 of the last 10.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Al Ahli SC77%
Draw14%
Al Khaleej9%

Saudi Professional League

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.