SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Golden State Valkyries W team logo

Usa basketball

Golden State Valkyries W

WNBA · 2nd place

Golden State Valkyries W is 2nd in the WNBA standings with a 31-12 record. See Golden State Valkyries W table position, recent form, points for and against, and upcoming basketball fixtures.

League position
#2
Win percentage
72.1%
Games played
43
Point difference
+308

Season record

WNBA performance

League page →
31 wins12 losses
Points for
3539
Points against
3231
Wins
31
Losses
12

Recent league form

Golden State Valkyries W last results

?LWWWW

Form follows the latest standings feed and refreshes whenever the league table is scraped.

Teams near Golden State Valkyries W in the WNBA standings

PosTeamPlayedW-LDiff
2Washington Mystics W4428-16+56
1Atlanta Dream W4430-14+302
1Minnesota Lynx W4433-11+316
3Indiana Fever W4428-16+243
3Las Vegas Aces W4330-13+231
4Dallas Wings W4427-17+182

Match intelligence

Upcoming Golden State Valkyries W fixtures

Golden State Valkyries W standings data

SMOANCE updates this page from the latest available WNBA standings. Positions and form can change after completed fixtures, so this is the latest scraped table snapshot.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.