SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Yomiuri Giants team logo

Japan baseball

Yomiuri Giants

NPB · 2nd place

Yomiuri Giants is 2nd in the NPB standings with a 76-3 record. See Yomiuri Giants table position, recent form, runs for and against, and upcoming baseball fixtures.

League position
#2
Win percentage
54.3%
Games played
143
Run difference
+42

Season record

NPB performance

League page →
76 wins3 losses
Runs for
486
Runs against
444
Wins
76
Losses
3

Recent league form

Yomiuri Giants last results

LL?WW

Form follows the latest standings feed and refreshes whenever the league table is scraped.

Teams near Yomiuri Giants in the NPB standings

PosTeamPlayedW-LDiff
2Seibu Lions14379-4+39
1Fukuoka S. Hawks14391-3+255
1Hanshin Tigers14279-2+83
3Nippon Ham Fighters14378-3+62
3Yokohama BayStars14371-3+45
4Hiroshima Carp14361-4-89

Yomiuri Giants standings data

SMOANCE updates this page from the latest available NPB standings. Positions and form can change after completed fixtures, so this is the latest scraped table snapshot.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.