SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Seibu Lions team logo

Japan baseball

Seibu Lions

NPB · 2nd place

Seibu Lions is 2nd in the NPB standings with a 79-4 record. See Seibu Lions table position, recent form, runs for and against, and upcoming baseball fixtures.

League position
#2
Win percentage
56.8%
Games played
143
Run difference
+39

Season record

NPB performance

League page →
79 wins4 losses
Runs for
503
Runs against
464
Wins
79
Losses
4

Recent league form

Seibu Lions last results

WWWLW

Form follows the latest standings feed and refreshes whenever the league table is scraped.

Teams near Seibu Lions in the NPB standings

PosTeamPlayedW-LDiff
2Yomiuri Giants14376-3+42
1Fukuoka S. Hawks14391-3+255
1Hanshin Tigers14279-2+83
3Nippon Ham Fighters14378-3+62
3Yokohama BayStars14371-3+45
4Hiroshima Carp14361-4-89

Seibu Lions standings data

SMOANCE updates this page from the latest available NPB standings. Positions and form can change after completed fixtures, so this is the latest scraped table snapshot.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.