SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Hanshin Tigers team logo

Japan baseball

Hanshin Tigers

NPB · 1st place

Hanshin Tigers is 1st in the NPB standings with a 79-2 record. See Hanshin Tigers table position, recent form, runs for and against, and upcoming baseball fixtures.

League position
#1
Win percentage
56.4%
Games played
142
Run difference
+83

Season record

NPB performance

League page →
79 wins2 losses
Runs for
518
Runs against
435
Wins
79
Losses
2

Recent league form

Hanshin Tigers last results

?WWLL?

Form follows the latest standings feed and refreshes whenever the league table is scraped.

Teams near Hanshin Tigers in the NPB standings

PosTeamPlayedW-LDiff
1Fukuoka S. Hawks14391-3+255
2Seibu Lions14379-4+39
2Yomiuri Giants14376-3+42
3Nippon Ham Fighters14378-3+62
3Yokohama BayStars14371-3+45
4Hiroshima Carp14361-4-89

Hanshin Tigers standings data

SMOANCE updates this page from the latest available NPB standings. Positions and form can change after completed fixtures, so this is the latest scraped table snapshot.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.