SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

This day
22 picks16–6 record73% hit rate-6.0 units
All time · Claude
4,031 picks2,829–870 record77% hit rate-757.3 units
01
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Novorizontino vs Ponte Preta

Novorizontino

FormWWDLD
vs

Ponte Preta

FormLLLWL
Country
Brazil
League
Serie B
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 01:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Novorizontino to win

Final result

5-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 74%. Model 92% (xG 3.02 vs 0.10); Novorizontino are 3rd with 7 wins in their last 10, and Ponte Preta are 3-4-25 with 0.0 scored per away game in their last 10. Main risk: the H2H history is mixed, and Serie B upsets are frequent.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→5-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Novorizontino92%
Draw6%
Ponte Preta2%

Serie B

01:00 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
02
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Criciuma vs America MG

Criciuma

FormLWWLL
vs

America MG

FormLLLLL
Country
Brazil
League
Serie B
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 01:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Criciuma or draw

Final result

1-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. Model 1X 93%; America MG are 19th (4-5-23), averaging 0.2 scored and 2.4 conceded away, and have 2 wins in their last 10. Main risk: Criciuma's own form is weak (3 wins in 10, 1.2 conceded at home).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Criciuma76%
Draw17%
America MG7%

Serie B

01:30 AM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
03
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Botafogo SP vs Ceara

Botafogo SP

FormWLWDL
vs

Ceara

FormWWDWD
Country
Brazil
League
Serie B
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 03:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Ceara or draw

Final result

1-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model X2 74%; Botafogo SP have lost 6 of their last 10, and Ceara have won at Botafogo SP in three of the listed H2H meetings. Main risk: Botafogo SP won the most recent meeting, and Ceara average only 0.83 scored away.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Botafogo SP26%
Draw24%
Ceara50%

Serie B

03:00 AM GMT+3

7 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
04
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Abu Qir Semad vs Asyut Petroleum

Abu Qir Semad

FormDLLLL
vs

Asyut Petroleum

FormLLLLD
Country
Egypt
League
Premier League
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 17:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Under 2.5 goals

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. Abu Qir 1/10 and Asyut 2/10 of last ten went over 2.5, model xG 1.30-0.57 and under 74%; 4 of last 6 H2H stayed under. Main risk: one early goal opens a low-quality game and Asyut conceded five in a recent loss.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Abu Qir Semad56%
Draw27%
Asyut Petroleum17%

Premier League

05:00 PM GMT+3

6 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
05
FootballwonriskyClaudeAuto

Parnu JK Vaprus vs Kalju

Parnu JK Vaprus

FormDLLLW
vs

Kalju

FormLWWLL
Country
Estonia
League
Meistriliiga
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 18:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 69%. Model over 2.5 at 73% (xG 1.21-2.49); Parnu 8/10 and Kalju 6/10 recent games went over, 5 of last 6 H2H had 3+ goals. Main risk: Kalju lost six of last ten and has gone scoreless in several recent matches.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Parnu JK Vaprus18%
Draw16%
Kalju66%

Meistriliiga

06:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Lens vs Sporting CP

Lens

FormWWLDW
vs

Sporting CP

FormWDDWW
Country
Europe
League
Champions League
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 19:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Sporting CP or draw

Final result

0-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 71%. Sporting CP unbeaten in last ten (7W 3D) and scoring 2.7 per game; model gives Sporting 55% win plus 20% draw. Main risk: Lens won 3 of their last 5 home games and this is an away Champions League night in France.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Lens25%
Draw20%
Sporting CP55%

Champions League

07:45 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
07
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Norrkoping vs Sundsvall

Norrkoping

FormDWDWD
vs

Sundsvall

FormLWLLW
Country
Sweden
League
Superettan
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 20:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Norrkoping to win

Final result

4-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Norrkoping top of Superettan (17-4-4, +32) and unbeaten in ten; Sundsvall 16th with 18 losses and -34 GD; Norrkoping won 5 of last 6 H2H. Model 87%. Main risk: Norrkoping drew three of their last five home games, two of them 0-0.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Norrkoping87%
Draw11%
Sundsvall2%

Superettan

08:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
08
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Richards Bay vs Mamelodi Sundowns

Richards Bay

FormLLLDD
vs

Mamelodi Sundowns

FormWWDWW
Country
South Africa
League
Betway Premiership
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Mamelodi Sundowns to win

Final result

1-4

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Sundowns lead the table unbeaten (6-2-0) with 8 wins in ten; Richards Bay winless in ten; Sundowns won 5 of the last 6 H2H. Model 86%. Main risk: the most recent meeting at Richards Bay finished 0-0 and Richards Bay draw often.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-4
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Richards Bay4%
Draw10%
Mamelodi Sundowns86%

Betway Premiership

08:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
09
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Orlando Pirates vs TS Galaxy

Orlando Pirates

FormLWWWD
vs

TS Galaxy

FormLLDWD
Country
South Africa
League
Betway Premiership
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Orlando Pirates to win

Final result

3-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Pirates 8-1-1 in last ten and 6-1-0 in the league with +15 GD; won 4 of last 6 H2H including 6-0 in March. Model 83%. Main risk: TS Galaxy are hard to beat (five draws in ten) and Pirates lost their last home game 0-2.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Orlando Pirates83%
Draw14%
TS Galaxy3%

Betway Premiership

08:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
10
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Durban City vs AmaZulu

Durban City

FormDLWWD
vs

AmaZulu

FormWWWLW
Country
South Africa
League
Betway Premiership
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 20:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. AmaZulu or draw

Final result

1-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. AmaZulu third (5-1-1) and won the last two H2H; Durban City average 0.8 goals; model gives AmaZulu 67% win plus 23% draw. Main risk: both sides are returning from a three-week break and Durban City have drawn four of seven.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Durban City10%
Draw23%
AmaZulu67%

Betway Premiership

08:30 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
11
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Reading vs Chelsea U21

Reading

FormWDDWL
vs

Chelsea U21

FormWLWWD
Country
England
League
EFL Trophy
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

0-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model over 2.5 at 71% (xG 2.08-1.42); Reading 7/10 and Chelsea U21 8/10 recent games went over, Chelsea U21 BTTS in 8 of ten. Main risk: EFL Trophy rotation can produce a cautious, low-tempo game.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-2
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Reading54%
Draw19%
Chelsea U2127%

EFL Trophy

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
12
FootballwonriskyClaudeAuto

Notts County vs Nottingham U21

Notts County

FormLWLLD
vs

Nottingham U21

FormWLDWW
Country
England
League
EFL Trophy
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Both teams to score

Final result

5-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 68%. Both Notts County and Nottingham U21 saw both teams score in 8 of their last ten; model BTTS 69%. Main risk: Notts County average only 1.1 goals and trophy line-ups are unpredictable.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→5-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Notts County36%
Draw22%
Nottingham U2142%

EFL Trophy

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
13
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Cheltenham vs Tottenham U21

Cheltenham

FormLLWDD
vs

Tottenham U21

FormWWWLD
Country
England
League
EFL Trophy
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Both teams to score

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Model BTTS 73% (xG 1.79-1.68); both Cheltenham and Tottenham U21 had BTTS in 8 of last ten; last meeting finished 2-2. Main risk: rotated EFL Trophy line-ups and Tottenham U21 have not played since 19 September.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Cheltenham43%
Draw20%
Tottenham U2137%

EFL Trophy

09:00 PM GMT+3

1 recent head-to-head meeting available

Full match analysis
14
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Berkane vs Renaissance Zemamra

Berkane

FormDDWWL
vs

Renaissance Zemamra

FormLLLDD
Country
Morocco
League
Botola Pro
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Berkane or draw

Final result

2-2

Verify result

Estimated probability: 80%. Berkane unbeaten in 8 of last ten and won the last four H2H; Zemamra lost all three league games and have one win in ten. Model 56% win plus 25% draw. Main risk: Berkane have drawn four of ten and score only 1.1 per game.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-2
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Berkane56%
Draw25%
Renaissance Zemamra19%

Botola Pro

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
15
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Queen's Park vs Inverness

Queen's Park

FormLLLLW
vs

Inverness

FormWWDWL
Country
Scotland
League
Championship
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Inverness or draw

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Queen's Park bottom with 1-1-7 and lost seven of last ten; Inverness 5th and lost three of ten; model 61% win plus 20% draw. Main risk: Inverness are drawish away and H2H is from 2023-24 with Queen's Park winning twice at home.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Queen's Park19%
Draw20%
Inverness61%

Championship

09:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
16
FootballlostsafeClaudeAuto

Wolves vs Bolton

Wolves

FormLWLWD
vs

Bolton

FormLWWLL
Country
England
League
Championship
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 21:45 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Wolves or draw

Final result

1-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Wolves 5th (4-2-2) and won 2 of last 3 at home; Bolton 17th with six losses in ten. Model 69% win plus 17% draw. Main risk: Wolves lost two of their last four and Bolton won 4-3 away recently.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-3
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Wolves69%
Draw17%
Bolton14%

Championship

09:45 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
17
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

RB Leipzig vs PSV

RB Leipzig

FormWLWLL
vs

PSV

FormWLWDW
Country
Europe
League
Champions League
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

1-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 74%. Model over 2.5 at 81% (xG 2.11-2.21); RB Leipzig and PSV each went over 2.5 in 8 of last ten, both averaging 2.7 goals scored. Main risk: Champions League caution early in the group phase.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-0
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

RB Leipzig39%
Draw19%
PSV42%

Champions League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
18
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Galatasaray vs Barcelona

Galatasaray

FormWDLWL
vs

Barcelona

FormWWWWW
Country
Europe
League
Champions League
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

1-4

Verify result

Estimated probability: 75%. Model over 2.5 at 78%; Galatasaray and Barcelona each went over 2.5 in 9 of last ten, Barcelona averaging 4.1 goals and 10 straight wins. Main risk: a Barcelona game-management win such as 2-0 lands under the line.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-4
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Galatasaray5%
Draw8%
Barcelona87%

Champions League

10:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
19
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Viking vs Bayern Munich

Viking

FormWWWWL
vs

Bayern Munich

FormDWWWD
Country
Europe
League
Champions League
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

3-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 77%. Model over 2.5 at 80% and BTTS 72%; Viking 8/10 and Bayern 9/10 recent games over 2.5, Bayern averaging 3.4 goals. Main risk: Viking could sit deep and Bayern settle for a controlled 2-0.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Viking25%
Draw18%
Bayern Munich57%

Champions League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
20
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Birmingham vs Preston

Birmingham

FormWDWLD
vs

Preston

FormLDLLW
Country
England
League
Championship
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Birmingham or draw

Final result

4-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Birmingham lost only two of last ten (3-5-2) and won the last three H2H; Preston 24th with eight losses in ten. Model 65% win plus 18% draw. Main risk: Birmingham draw a lot and conceded six in one recent home game.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Birmingham65%
Draw18%
Preston17%

Championship

10:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
21
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

Arsenal vs Lille

Arsenal

FormWLWWW
vs

Lille

FormWWLWL
Country
Europe
League
Champions League
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 22:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Arsenal or draw

Final result

3-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 79%. Arsenal won 8 of last ten and 4 of last 5 at home; model gives 56% win plus 22% draw; Lille have three draws and two losses in ten. Main risk: Lille lost only twice in ten and there is no recent H2H sample.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Arsenal56%
Draw22%
Lille22%

Champions League

10:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
22
FootballwonsafeClaudeAuto

FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca

FUS Rabat

FormDLLDD
vs

Raja Casablanca

FormDWWWD
Country
Morocco
League
Botola Pro
Match time
Tue, Oct 13, 23:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Raja Casablanca or draw

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 80%. Raja won 5 of last 6 H2H with FUS Rabat; FUS have one win in ten and average 0.4 goals; model 63% win plus 25% draw. Main risk: FUS Rabat drew two of their last four home games and Raja lost 0-2 in their last ten.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

FUS Rabat13%
Draw26%
Raja Casablanca61%

Botola Pro

11:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.