SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Batangas City team logo

Philippines basketball

Batangas City

MPBL · 3rd place

Batangas City is 3rd in the MPBL standings with a 21-6 record. See Batangas City table position, recent form, points for and against, and upcoming basketball fixtures.

League position
#3
Win percentage
77.8%
Games played
27
Point difference
+359

Season record

MPBL performance

League page →
21 wins6 losses
Points for
2292
Points against
1933
Wins
21
Losses
6

Recent league form

Batangas City last results

WLWWL

Form follows the latest standings feed and refreshes whenever the league table is scraped.

Teams near Batangas City in the MPBL standings

PosTeamPlayedW-LDiff
3Batang Kankaloo2521-4+458
2Binan Tatak Gel2521-4+404
2San Juan Knights2724-3+558
4GenSan Warriors2721-6+345
4Pasay Voyagers2514-11+177
1Abra Weavers2624-2+654

Batangas City standings data

SMOANCE updates this page from the latest available MPBL standings. Positions and form can change after completed fixtures, so this is the latest scraped table snapshot.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.