SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Monterrey team logo

Mexico baseball

Monterrey

LMB · 3rd place

Monterrey is 3rd in the LMB standings with a 49-44 record. See Monterrey table position, recent form, runs for and against, and upcoming baseball fixtures.

League position
#3
Win percentage
52.7%
Games played
93
Run difference
-39

Season record

LMB performance

League page →
49 wins44 losses
Runs for
455
Runs against
494
Wins
49
Losses
44

Recent league form

Monterrey last results

LWWWW

Form follows the latest standings feed and refreshes whenever the league table is scraped.

Teams near Monterrey in the LMB standings

PosTeamPlayedW-LDiff
3Campeche9352-41-4
2Caliente de Durango9351-42+41
2Tabasco9254-38+68
4Monclova9348-45+19
4Puebla9250-42+20
1Diablos Rojos9364-29+233

Monterrey standings data

SMOANCE updates this page from the latest available LMB standings. Positions and form can change after completed fixtures, so this is the latest scraped table snapshot.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.