SMO◦ANCE
Match Intelligence
PicksSign in
Back to live matches

Daily picks

Tuesday, September 22, 2026

This day
9 picks8–1 record89% hit rate-1.0 units
All time
8,406 picks5,906–1,818 record77% hit rate-1658.9 units
01
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Cuiaba vs Nautico

Cuiaba

FormWDWWL
vs

Nautico

FormDLWWD
Country
Brazil
League
Serie B
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 03:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Cuiaba or draw

Final result

3-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. Cuiaba have lost just one of their last 10 (6W 3D) and won 4-0 last time out; Nautico have lost one of 10 but drawn five, and the model gives Cuiaba 51% with the draw at 24%. Main risk: Nautico won the reverse fixture 1-0 in May and are hard to beat.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→3-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Cuiaba51%
Draw24%
Nautico25%

Serie B

03:30 AM GMT+3

5 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
02
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

GVVV vs DVS '33 Ermelo

GVVV

FormWLLLL
vs

DVS '33 Ermelo

FormWDLWD
Country
Netherlands
League
KNVB Beker
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

4-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Nine of GVVV's last 10 have gone over 2.5 with 16 scored in seven home games, DVS '33 Ermelo have conceded 12 in six away games, and four of the last five meetings went over (3-0, 5-1, 3-2, 3-2). Main risk: DVS '33 average only 1.3 goals scored, so the total depends on GVVV keeping their scoring rate.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

GVVV50%
Draw19%
DVS '33 Ermelo31%

KNVB Beker

09:00 PM GMT+3

5 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
03
FootballwonriskyClaudeAuto

Luton vs Ipswich U21

Luton

FormLLDWL
vs

Ipswich U21

FormWLLWL
Country
England
League
EFL Trophy
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

6-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 67%. Ipswich U21 have gone over 2.5 in nine of their last 10 and conceded 23 in seven away games; Luton have scored 1.5 a game and the model puts over 2.5 at 73%. Main risk: Only one of Luton's last five home games went over 2.5, so the goals may have to come from the visitors' defence.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→6-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Luton51%
Draw19%
Ipswich U2130%

EFL Trophy

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
04
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Eemdijk vs Roosendaal

Eemdijk

FormLLLWL
vs

Roosendaal

FormLLWWL
Country
Netherlands
League
KNVB Beker
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 71%. All 10 of Eemdijk's last 10 and eight of Roosendaal's have gone over 2.5; Eemdijk have conceded 11 in five home games and the model puts over 2.5 at 80%. Main risk: No previous meeting on record and a cup tie may be more cautious than league form suggests.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Eemdijk32%
Draw19%
Roosendaal49%

KNVB Beker

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
05
FootballlostbalancedClaudeAuto

Hardenberg vs Barendrecht

Hardenberg

FormLDDWW
vs

Barendrecht

FormDDWLW
Country
Netherlands
League
KNVB Beker
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Both teams to score

Final result

0-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Both teams have scored in nine of Hardenberg's last 10 and nine of Barendrecht's, all four Hardenberg home games saw both score, and the model puts BTTS at 79%. Main risk: Hardenberg kept a clean sheet in the 3-0 meeting in August 2025 and one blank ends the pick.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→0-1
    • Status: pending→lost
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Hardenberg44%
Draw20%
Barendrecht36%

KNVB Beker

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
06
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Chesterfield vs Port Vale

Chesterfield

FormWWWDD
vs

Port Vale

FormLWLLD
Country
England
League
EFL Trophy
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Chesterfield or draw

Final result

1-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 70%. Port Vale have scored twice in six away games and won one of their last 10; Chesterfield have scored 11 in five home games and the model gives them 58% with the draw at 21%. Main risk: Port Vale won the last two away meetings in this fixture (1-0 in 2024, 1-0 in 2021).

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→1-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Chesterfield58%
Draw21%
Port Vale21%

EFL Trophy

09:00 PM GMT+3

10 recent head-to-head meetings available

Full match analysis
07
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Kloetinge vs Achilles Veen

Kloetinge

FormLDLWL
vs

Achilles Veen

FormLLLWW
Country
Netherlands
League
KNVB Beker
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Over 2.5 goals

Final result

8-0

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Eight of Kloetinge's last 10 and all 10 of Achilles Veen's have gone over 2.5; Achilles Veen have conceded 15 in five away games and the model puts over 2.5 at 83%. Main risk: Cup ties can tighten up, and both defences may sit deeper than in league play.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→8-0
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Kloetinge47%
Draw19%
Achilles Veen34%

KNVB Beker

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
08
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Excelsior 31 vs AFC '34

Excelsior 31

FormWDLWW
vs

AFC '34

FormWLWLL
Country
Netherlands
League
KNVB Beker
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 21:00 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Excelsior 31 or draw

Final result

4-3

Verify result

Estimated probability: 72%. Excelsior 31 are unbeaten in four of their last five, have scored 12 and conceded two in four home games, and the model gives them 69% with the draw at 14%; AFC '34 concede 3.7 a game. Main risk: Model quality is only medium and there is no market price or previous meeting to check it against.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→4-3
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Excelsior 3169%
Draw14%
AFC '3417%

KNVB Beker

09:00 PM GMT+3

Full match analysis
09
FootballwonbalancedClaudeAuto

Bradford City vs Newcastle Utd U21

Bradford City

FormWWWWL
vs

Newcastle Utd U21

FormLWLLL
Country
England
League
EFL Trophy
Match time
Tue, Sep 22, 21:30 GMT+3

Claude pick

  1. Bradford City or draw

Final result

2-1

Verify result

Estimated probability: 76%. Bradford City have won six of their last 10, conceding just five goals in that run, and the model gives them 59% with the draw at 21% (80% combined); Newcastle Utd U21 have conceded 16 in seven away games. Main risk: EFL Trophy rotation and a 2-2 draw in the only previous meeting in 2024.

Published 1 update
View edit history1
  1. SettledAutomatic
    • Result: Not set→2-1
    • Status: pending→won
Permanent prediction page

Match intelligence

Bradford City59%
Draw21%
Newcastle Utd U2120%

EFL Trophy

09:30 PM GMT+3

1 recent head-to-head meeting available

Full match analysis

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Get one alert when SMOANCE publishes a new editorial selection. Choose email or Telegram. No account and no promotional noise.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Transparent tracking

Won, lost, void and pending selections all remain visible. Flat-stake units use one unit per pick and the listed decimal odds.

Responsible context

Human and automated picks are informational opinions, not financial advice or guaranteed outcomes. If you choose to bet, use limits and only risk what you can afford to lose. 18+.

Prediction alerts

Know when the next pick goes live.

Email requires confirmation. Telegram requires pressing Start. Unsubscribe any time.

Partnerships & contact: dash@smoance.com
Live Time:
© 2026 SMOANCE. All rights reserved.